An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
Sailing World Cup | Santander
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date4 June 2017
End Date11 June 2017
ISAF IDESP201706GOG
VenueSantander
CountrySpain
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Sailing World Cup Final - Santander04 Jun 2017 - 11 Jun 2017
Laser Radial (Women) Race #7
Latest result update: 11/06/2017 15:22
Marks(n/a)Date: 09 Jun 2017
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BELBEL 210473
Evi Van Acker
1
2FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
2
3ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
3
4DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
4
5FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
5
6BELBEL 210469
Maité Carlier
6
7URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
7
8BELBEL 208778
Emma Plasschaert
8
9JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
9
10USAUSA 199144
Haddon Hughes
10
11VENVEN 191954
Daniela Rivera
11
12NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
12
13FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
13
14GREGRE 212289
Vasileia Karachaliou
14
15FRAFRA 207562
Marie Bolou
15
16CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulić
16
17GBRGBR 210533
Georgina Povall
17
18ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
18
19GERGER 210135
Pauline Liebig
19
20RUSRUS 203667
Ekaterina Zyuzina
20
21FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
21
22ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
22
23BLRBLR 203772
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
23
26ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
26
DNF
26NEDNED 210407
Marit Bouwmeester
26
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM