An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
Sailing World Cup | Santander
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date4 June 2017
End Date11 June 2017
ISAF IDESP201706GOG
VenueSantander
CountrySpain
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Website
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Sailing World Cup Final - Santander04 Jun 2017 - 11 Jun 2017
Laser (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 11/06/2017 15:21
Marks(n/a)Date: 09 Jun 2017
Start time: 14:35
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
1
2GBRGBR 206940
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
2
3ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
3
4FRAFRA 209021
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
4
5BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
5
6CROCRO 211882
Tonci Stipanovic
6
7ITAITA 188953
Giovanni Coccoluto
7
8ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
8
9USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
9
10MNEMNE 208707
Milivoj Dukic
10
11HUNHUN 209452
Jonatan Vadnai
11
12GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
12
13GERGER 209801
Philipp Buhl
13
14ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
14
15FRAFRA 211954
Antony Munos
15
16FRAFRA 210211
Eliot Merceron
16
17CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
17
18GBRGBR 211406
Jack Wetherell
18
19CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
19
20USAUSA 182345
Charlie Buckingham
20
21IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
21
22ARGARG 211571
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
22
23PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
23
25SLOSLO 210025
Zan Luka Zelko
25
25BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
25
STP
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM