An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2015
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 September 2015
End Date20 September 2015
ISAF IDCHN201509UYO
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitehttp://www.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 14-20 September 2015, the ISAF Sailing World Cup returns to Qingdao, China.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao14 Sep 2015 - 20 Sep 2015
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 20/09/2015 05:05
Marks12323FDate: 18 Sep 2015
Start time: 14:35
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat12:5317:1125:4839:0647:2548:30
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1AUSAUS 166021
Ryan Palk
3
13:07
3
17:24
3
25:57
2
39:10
1
47:25
1
48:30
1
2TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
1
12:53
1
17:11
1
25:48
1
39:06
2
47:39
2
48:46
2
3SWESWE 207831
Marcus Magnusson
4
13:15
4
17:34
6
26:13
3
39:13
3
47:46
3
48:52
3
4FRAFRA 208457
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
17
14:15
17
18:38
10
26:42
8
39:43
4
47:50
4
49:01
4
5AUSAUS 208360
Mitchell Kennedy
2
12:59
2
17:14
2
25:57
5
39:22
5
48:02
5
49:07
5
6SGPSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
5
13:20
5
17:39
4
26:04
4
39:16
6
48:05
6
49:09
6
7RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
11
13:52
10
18:07
11
26:44
6
39:35
7
48:09
7
49:15
7
8NZLNZL 208337
Michael Bullot
22
14:26
20
18:45
17
27:04
15
40:15
8
48:12
8
49:17
8
9AUSAUS 208331
Jeremy O'Connell
7
13:31
7
17:46
5
26:13
7
39:39
9
48:13
9
49:24
9
10CHNCHN 205006
Jian Qiao
16
14:12
16
18:33
18
27:07
13
40:01
10
48:21
10
49:27
10
11CROCRO 208709
Tonci Stipanovic
8
13:38
8
17:57
7
26:21
11
39:53
11
48:24
11
49:32
11
12CANCAN 207130
Robert Davis
9
13:46
9
18:02
9
26:30
10
39:49
13
48:26
12
49:35
12
13GBRGBR 206940
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
27
14:39
26
19:01
16
27:03
16
40:18
14
48:29
13
49:37
13
14CHNCHN 200551
Jianan Wu
10
13:51
11
18:11
12
26:44
9
39:46
12
48:24
14
49:39
14
15SGPSIN 206746
Scott Sydney
19
14:18
19
18:45
20
27:11
12
39:57
15
48:30
15
49:39
15
16NZLNZL 207496
Andrew McKenzie
13
14:00
13
18:21
14
26:56
14
40:11
16
48:37
16
49:44
16
17CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
26
14:36
25
18:58
25
27:28
20
40:33
17
48:41
17
49:47
17
18CHNCHN 203376
Huichao Chen
12
13:56
12
18:20
19
27:08
18
40:24
18
48:45
18
49:51
18
19BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
14
14:03
14
18:25
15
26:59
23
40:41
19
48:47
19
49:55
19
20CHNCHN 198801
Jian Shi
28
14:42
28
19:08
30
27:44
21
40:36
21
49:03
20
50:11
20
21BRABRA 202522
Bruno Fontes
33
14:54
32
19:22
28
27:40
25
40:54
22
49:05
21
50:13
21
22BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
20
14:19
27
19:03
26
27:33
22
40:39
23
49:08
22
50:15
22
23CHNCHN 203232
Yulong Qiu
29
14:46
29
19:11
21
27:19
19
40:29
24
49:11
23
50:20
23
24SWESWE 199611
Anders Karlsson
18
14:15
18
18:43
13
26:53
24
40:45
25
49:24
24
50:29
24
25GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
31
14:51
30
19:12
29
27:44
26
41:04
26
49:29
25
50:36
25
26ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
23
14:31
22
18:55
32
27:55
29
41:18
27
49:33
26
50:41
26
27SWESWE 201729
Claes Törnsten
15
14:08
15
18:31
22
27:22
32
41:35
28
49:39
27
50:49
27
28ISVISV 177038
Cy Thompson
21
14:24
21
18:50
23
27:27
27
41:07
29
49:47
28
50:56
28
29CHNCHN 200817
Ning Zhao
32
14:51
31
19:20
31
27:48
28
41:12
30
49:50
29
50:58
29
30MNEMNE 207266
Igor Les
34
14:59
33
19:25
34
28:05
30
41:25
31
49:56
30
51:03
30
31CHNCHN 203460
Jinfu Zhou
24
14:32
23
18:56
24
27:27
31
41:26
32
50:04
31
51:10
31
32USAUSA 194180
Christopher Barnard
25
14:33
24
18:58
27
27:33
33
41:53
33
50:10
32
51:17
32
33CYPCYP 209167
Pavlos Kontides
35
15:05
35
19:32
35
28:13
36
42:20
35
50:20
33
51:24
33
34SWESWE 203145
Philip Claesson
36
15:40
36
19:58
36
28:39
35
42:12
34
50:20
34
51:26
34
35ARGARG 199261
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
30
14:50
34
19:28
33
28:01
34
42:00
36
50:23
35
51:30
35
38JPNJPN 188830
Shinnosuke Yasuda
      38
OCS
38SWESWE 201727
Emil Bengtson
      38
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM