An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2015
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 September 2015
End Date20 September 2015
ISAF IDCHN201509UYO
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitehttp://www.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 14-20 September 2015, the ISAF Sailing World Cup returns to Qingdao, China.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao14 Sep 2015 - 20 Sep 2015
Laser (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 20/09/2015 05:05
Marks14123FDate: 16 Sep 2015
Start time: 14:20
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat13:4523:2432:3637:2743:0143:59
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
2
13:49
4
23:55
1
32:36
1
37:27
1
43:01
1
43:59
1
2CHNCHN 205006
Jian Qiao
4
14:03
2
23:48
2
33:00
2
38:06
2
43:38
2
44:32
2
3GBRGBR 206940
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
1
13:45
1
23:24
3
33:07
3
38:17
3
43:55
3
44:52
3
4FRAFRA 208457
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
13
14:30
5
24:01
4
33:09
5
38:28
4
44:16
4
45:10
4
5ISVISV 177038
Cy Thompson
8
14:17
6
24:02
6
33:20
6
38:37
5
44:21
5
45:18
5
6CHNCHN 203232
Yulong Qiu
10
14:24
7
24:03
5
33:16
4
38:28
6
44:25
6
45:23
6
7ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
6
14:09
9
24:06
7
33:27
7
38:44
7
44:35
7
45:32
7
8CHNCHN 203460
Jinfu Zhou
21
15:06
32
24:34
13
33:43
11
39:03
8
44:44
8
45:36
8
9BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
30
15:39
37
24:48
11
33:36
12
39:06
9
44:51
9
45:42
9
10TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
 19
24:23
 8
38:53
11
44:54
10
45:46
10
11RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
18
14:52
12
24:12
15
33:45
15
39:13
12
44:55
11
45:48
12
STP
11CHNCHN 203376
Huichao Chen
7
14:12
11
24:10
8
33:30
9
38:57
13
44:58
11
45:52
12
13CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
9
14:18
15
24:16
12
33:39
13
39:09
14
45:00
13
45:55
13
14CYPCYP 209167
Pavlos Kontides
3
14:00
10
24:08
16
33:47
16
39:18
18
45:05
14
45:58
14
15SGPSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
17
14:44
16
24:20
20
34:03
21
39:40
19
45:09
15
46:01
15
16CANCAN 207130
Robert Davis
5
14:07
3
23:52
22
34:08
22
39:42
17
45:03
16
46:04
16
17MNEMNE 207266
Igor Les
16
14:42
22
24:26
18
33:59
19
39:33
22
45:11
17
46:04
17
18JPNJPN 188830
Shinnosuke Yasuda
26
15:25
21
24:26
17
33:50
18
39:28
24
45:14
18
46:05
18
19SWESWE 201727
Emil Bengtson
14
14:34
13
24:15
27
34:22
26
39:56
15
45:00
19
46:09
19
20AUSAUS 208360
Mitchell Kennedy
22
15:10
25
24:29
14
33:44
14
39:11
16
45:01
 20
21USAUSA 194180
Christopher Barnard
35
16:33
36
24:42
28
34:34
28
39:59
23
45:13
21
46:10
21
22SGPSIN 206746
Scott Sydney
19
14:53
8
24:04
10
33:35
10
39:00
10
44:52
22
46:10
22
23NZLNZL 207496
Andrew McKenzie
24
15:18
33
24:35
19
34:02
20
39:39
21
45:11
23
46:12
23
24CHNCHN 198801
Jian Shi
32
15:49
23
24:26
26
34:21
29
40:00
25
45:16
24
46:12
24
25NZLNZL 208337
Michael Bullot
23
15:15
24
24:27
23
34:08
23
39:42
28
45:22
25
46:12
25
26CHNCHN 200551
Jianan Wu
12
14:25
18
24:23
9
33:34
17
39:21
20
45:11
26
46:14
26
27CROCRO 208709
Tonci Stipanovic
28
15:29
28
24:31
21
34:07
24
39:47
29
45:22
 27
28ARGARG 199261
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
25
15:20
27
24:30
29
34:36
31
40:05
27
45:17
28
46:17
28
29AUSAUS 208331
Jeremy O'Connell
 20
24:26
 30
40:05
33
45:27
29
46:20
29
30BRABRA 202522
Bruno Fontes
20
14:58
26
24:29
33
34:53
33
40:16
34
45:31
30
46:21
30
31GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
27
15:26
35
24:42
24
34:14
25
39:53
32
45:25
31
46:22
31
32AUSAUS 166021
Ryan Palk
34
15:56
34
24:41
30
34:38
34
40:18
26
45:17
32
46:22
32
33SWESWE 199611
Anders Karlsson
29
15:33
30
24:32
35
35:06
37
40:38
35
45:32
33
46:25
33
34SWESWE 207831
Marcus Magnusson
33
15:50
31
24:32
31
34:42
32
40:07
30
45:23
34
46:27
34
35SWESWE 203145
Philip Claesson
15
14:34
14
24:15
25
34:20
27
39:57
31
45:24
35
46:30
35
36CHNCHN 200817
Ning Zhao
11
14:24
17
24:20
34
34:57
36
40:31
36
45:41
36
46:34
36
37SWESWE 201729
Claes Törnsten
31
15:43
29
24:31
32
34:47
35
40:27
37
45:50
37
46:40
37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM