An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

SWC Series | Hyères

23 Apr 17 - 30 Apr 17

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2015
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 September 2015
End Date20 September 2015
ISAF IDCHN201509UYO
VenueQingdao
CountryChina, PR
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
Entry Address1616, No.17, Xiang Gang Zhong Road
Tel+ 86 0532 85916115
Fax+ 86 0532 85916115
Emailqdsailingworldcup@163.com
Websitehttp://www.qingdaosailingworldcup.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 14-20 September 2015, the ISAF Sailing World Cup returns to Qingdao, China.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao14 Sep 2015 - 20 Sep 2015
Laser (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 20/09/2015 05:05
Marks12323FDate: 16 Sep 2015
Start time: 13:13
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat07:2511:0117:2428:5035:1336:13
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1CROCRO 208709
Tonci Stipanovic
3
07:32
3
11:12
1
17:24
 1
35:13
1
36:13
1
2CYPCYP 209167
Pavlos Kontides
4
07:34
4
11:16
2
17:47
 2
35:59
2
37:00
2
3ISVISV 177038
Cy Thompson
1
07:25
1
11:01
4
17:49
 4
36:47
3
37:50
3
4SWESWE 199611
Anders Karlsson
2
07:30
2
11:06
3
17:48
 3
36:46
4
37:52
4
5AUSAUS 208360
Mitchell Kennedy
6
07:39
7
11:35
5
18:08
 5
37:08
5
38:12
5
6BRABRA 202522
Bruno Fontes
13
08:04
11
11:48
9
18:34
 6
37:18
6
38:21
6
7AUSAUS 208331
Jeremy O'Connell
8
07:51
8
11:38
6
18:19
 7
37:24
7
38:25
7
8CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
9
07:52
9
11:40
8
18:32
 8
37:29
8
38:30
8
9SWESWE 203145
Philip Claesson
5
07:36
5
11:26
7
18:21
 9
37:44
9
38:44
9
10FRAFRA 208457
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
16
08:11
14
12:00
13
18:47
1
28:50
10
37:50
10
38:46
10
11CANCAN 207130
Robert Davis
15
08:08
13
11:55
10
18:43
 11
37:56
11
38:57
11
12BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
7
07:46
6
11:32
14
18:48
 12
38:01
12
39:00
12
13GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
21
08:28
20
12:12
17
19:13
 13
38:09
13
39:02
13
14CHNCHN 200551
Jianan Wu
17
08:19
17
12:06
15
18:50
 14
38:15
14
39:12
14
15ARGARG 199261
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
12
08:04
12
11:53
12
18:46
 15
38:17
15
39:12
15
16CHNCHN 203232
Yulong Qiu
24
08:53
24
12:36
20
19:24
 17
38:20
16
39:15
16
17GBRGBR 206940
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
14
08:07
15
12:02
18
19:17
 16
38:17
17
39:18
17
18BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
10
07:59
10
11:44
11
18:45
 18
38:21
18
39:23
18
19CHNCHN 203376
Huichao Chen
27
09:11
27
12:43
26
19:51
 19
38:25
 19
20SWESWE 201729
Claes Törnsten
19
08:25
19
12:09
16
19:06
 20
38:29
 20
21SINSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
18
08:22
18
12:08
24
19:43
 23
38:37
 21
RDG
22SINSIN 206746
Scott Sydney
26
09:07
26
12:41
25
19:51
 24
38:41
 22
RDG
23NZLNZL 207496
Andrew McKenzie
20
08:25
21
12:15
22
19:34
 22
38:32
 23
RDG
24CHNCHN 203460
Jinfu Zhou
11
08:02
16
12:04
19
19:20
 21
38:30
 24
RDG
25CHNCHN 205006
Jian Qiao
22
08:45
23
12:27
23
19:42
 25
38:49
 25
26USAUSA 194180
Christopher Barnard
31
09:16
30
12:53
29
20:14
 26
38:57
 26
27RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
37
10:04
37
13:30
37
20:53
 27
39:03
 27
28CHNCHN 200817
Ning Zhao
28
09:12
29
12:52
27
20:04
 28
39:05
 28
29ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
32
09:20
32
13:01
33
20:35
 30
39:11
 29
30AUSAUS 166021
Ryan Palk
35
09:40
35
13:14
30
20:19
 29
39:09
 30
31MNEMNE 207266
Igor Les
23
08:48
22
12:24
21
19:30
 31
39:12
 31
32NZLNZL 208337
Michael Bullot
33
09:28
33
13:06
35
20:45
   32
33CHNCHN 198801
Jian Shi
25
09:05
25
12:37
28
20:06
 32
39:16
 33
34SWESWE 207831
Marcus Magnusson
30
09:16
31
12:58
31
20:30
 33
39:48
 34
35TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
36
09:50
36
13:21
36
20:50
 34
39:53
 35
36JPNJPN 188830
Shinnosuke Yasuda
29
09:14
28
12:47
34
20:38
 35
40:35
 36
37SWESWE 201727
Emil Bengtson
34
09:38
34
13:12
32
20:34
 36
40:47
 37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM