An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup Final | Melbourne

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
RS:X (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 18:52
MarksFDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 14:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat26:53
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
1
26:53
1
2CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
2
27:22
2
3BRABRA 1
Ricardo Santos
3
27:29
3
4ISRISR 21
Nimrod Mashiah
4
28:07
4
5JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
5
28:57
5
6ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
6
29:13
6
7ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
7
29:23
7
8ARGARG 8
Mariano Reutemann
8
29:29
8
9CANCAN 29
Gabriel Verrier Paquette
9
29:38
9
10MEXMEX 1
David Mier y Teran
10
29:45
10
11ITAITA 2
Marcantonio Baglione
11
29:50
11
12MEXMEX 11
Ignacio Berenguer
12
30:10
12
13USAUSA 528
Jonathan Rudich
13
30:14
13
14FINFIN 5
Daniel Blinnikka
14
30:24
14
15USAUSA 529
Raul Lopez
15
30:27
15
16USAUSA 75
Carson Crain
16
30:51
16
17ARGARG 400
Santiago Lazzari
17
30:56
17
18USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
18
31:23
18
19CANCAN 21
Max Robinson
19
31:30
19
20ARGARG 401
Bautista Saubidet Birkner
20
31:35
20
21CANCAN 51
Jean-Sébastien fugère
21
31:40
21
22PERPER 30
Juan Fernando Bazo
22
31:50
22
23ARGARG 619
Juan Manzo
23
32:03
23
24BRABRA 127
Gabriel Bastos Pereira
24
32:41
24
25MEXMEX 50
Mario Absalon Flores Bravo
25
35:00
25
26USAUSA 88
Sean Kelly
26
38:08
26
27USAUSA 142
Malo Ouallet
27
42:07
27
29KENKEN 1
Neel Vora
 29
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM