An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Melbourne

Dec 14 - 14 Dec 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Nacra 17 - Mixed - Race 8
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 19:56
MarksFDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 14:31
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat27:36
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1USAUSA 31Sarah Newberry
John Casey
1
27:36
1
2ITAITA 037Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
2
27:55
2
3ITAITA 87Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
3
28:22
3
4SWESWE 054Sandra Sandqvist
Rasmus Rosengren
4
28:41
4
5ESPESP 016Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
5
28:47
5
6PURPUR 026Enrique Figueroa
Carla Malatrasi
6
29:01
6
7ESPESP 204Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco
7
29:02
7
8FRAFRA 179Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
8
29:17
8
9USAUSA 27Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina S Borges-Mendelblatt
9
29:24
9
10USAUSA 189Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
10
29:27
10
11DENDEN 82Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
11
29:32
11
12ITAITA 055Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
12
29:35
12
13USAUSA 033Sandra Tartaglino
Jonathan Farrar
13
29:43
13
14DENDEN 17Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
14
29:54
14
15AUTAUT 205Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
15
30:06
15
16USAUSA 23Taylor Reiss
Sarah Lihan
16
30:08
16
17ARGARG 170Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
17
30:18
17
18ARUARU 212Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
18
30:31
18
19DENDEN 080Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
19
30:32
19
20AUSAUS 57Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
20
30:35
20
21GBRGBR 181Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
21
30:44
21
22USAUSA 38Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
22
30:56
22
23AUSAUS 158Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
23
31:03
23
24AUSAUS 133Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
24
31:28
24
25USAUSA 132Jeremy Wilmot
Louisa Chafee
25
31:36
25
26USAUSA 025Stephanie Hudson
David Hein
26
31:42
26
27CANCAN 100Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
27
31:55
27
28GBRGBR 58Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
28
32:06
28
29USAUSA 169Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
29
32:24
29
32GBRGBR 42Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
 32
DNC
32USAUSA 136Courtney Clamp
David Thomas Whitehurst
 32
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM