An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Nacra 17 - Mixed - Race 3
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 19:56
Marks14FDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 15:44
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat07:0212:1929:12
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14F
1ITAITA 055Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
2
07:20
1
12:19
1
29:12
1
2AUTAUT 205Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
3
07:24
3
12:59
2
30:00
2
3AUSAUS 57Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
5
07:37
5
13:08
3
30:19
3
4USAUSA 38Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
4
07:29
6
13:08
4
30:30
4
5GBRGBR 181Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
8
07:57
12
13:46
5
30:30
5
6ESPESP 204Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco
6
07:41
4
13:04
6
30:31
6
7GBRGBR 42Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
1
07:02
2
12:30
7
30:33
7
8AUSAUS 133Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
9
08:00
8
13:17
8
31:03
8
9ARGARG 170Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
7
07:45
7
13:12
9
31:10
9
10ITAITA 037Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
21
08:57
15
14:56
10
31:18
10
11USAUSA 31Sarah Newberry
John Casey
12
08:25
11
13:43
11
31:21
11
12AUSAUS 158Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
10
08:04
10
13:41
12
31:41
12
13PURPUR 026Enrique Figueroa
Carla Malatrasi
14
08:34
13
14:22
13
32:04
13
14CANCAN 100Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
24
09:15
19
15:14
14
32:17
14
15USAUSA 23Taylor Reiss
Sarah Lihan
17
08:49
14
14:40
15
32:18
15
16ITAITA 87Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
27
09:34
20
15:27
16
33:01
16
17USAUSA 169Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
16
08:42
18
15:03
17
33:05
17
18USAUSA 033Sandra Tartaglino
Jonathan Farrar
25
09:21
21
15:31
18
33:10
18
19ESPESP 016Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
13
08:28
17
14:58
19
33:14
19
20USAUSA 025Stephanie Hudson
David Hein
19
08:56
16
14:58
20
33:17
20
21USAUSA 189Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
29
09:38
25
15:40
21
33:30
21
22GBRGBR 58Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
22
09:05
29
15:44
22
33:57
22
23DENDEN 17Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
30
09:43
24
15:39
23
34:04
23
24ARUARU 212Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
23
09:13
28
15:44
24
34:04
24
25USAUSA 132Jeremy Wilmot
Louisa Chafee
15
08:42
22
15:34
25
34:07
25
26DENDEN 080Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
26
09:22
23
15:39
26
34:25
26
27FRAFRA 179Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
18
08:49
26
15:43
27
35:11
27
28USAUSA 136Courtney Clamp
David Thomas Whitehurst
31
09:52
30
16:13
28
35:15
28
29DENDEN 82Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
20
08:56
27
15:43
29
35:25
29
30USAUSA 27Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina S Borges-Mendelblatt
28
09:37
31
16:16
30
35:29
30
32SWESWE 054Sandra Sandqvist
Rasmus Rosengren
11
08:14
9
13:36
32
31:07
32
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM