An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup Final | Melbourne

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #3
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 19:56
Marks14FDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 15:44
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat07:0212:1929:12
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14F
1ITAITA 055
Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
2
07:20
1
12:19
1
29:12
1
2AUTAUT 205
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
3
07:24
3
12:59
2
30:00
2
3AUSAUS 57
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
5
07:37
5
13:08
3
30:19
3
4USAUSA 38
Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
4
07:29
6
13:08
4
30:30
4
5GBRGBR 181
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
8
07:57
12
13:46
5
30:30
5
6ESPESP 204
Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco
6
07:41
4
13:04
6
30:31
6
7GBRGBR 42
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
1
07:02
2
12:30
7
30:33
7
8AUSAUS 133
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
9
08:00
8
13:17
8
31:03
8
9ARGARG 170
Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
7
07:45
7
13:12
9
31:10
9
10ITAITA 037
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
21
08:57
15
14:56
10
31:18
10
11USAUSA 31
Sarah Newberry
John Casey
12
08:25
11
13:43
11
31:21
11
12AUSAUS 158
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
10
08:04
10
13:41
12
31:41
12
13PURPUR 026
Enrique Figueroa
Carla Malatrasi
14
08:34
13
14:22
13
32:04
13
14CANCAN 100
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
24
09:15
19
15:14
14
32:17
14
15USAUSA 23
Taylor Reiss
Sarah Lihan
17
08:49
14
14:40
15
32:18
15
16ITAITA 87
Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
27
09:34
20
15:27
16
33:01
16
17USAUSA 169
Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
16
08:42
18
15:03
17
33:05
17
18USAUSA 033
Sandra Tartaglino
Jonathan Farrar
25
09:21
21
15:31
18
33:10
18
19ESPESP 016
Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
13
08:28
17
14:58
19
33:14
19
20USAUSA 025
Stephanie Hudson
David Hein
19
08:56
16
14:58
20
33:17
20
21USAUSA 189
Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
29
09:38
25
15:40
21
33:30
21
22GBRGBR 58
Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
22
09:05
29
15:44
22
33:57
22
23DENDEN 17
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
30
09:43
24
15:39
23
34:04
23
24ARUARU 212
Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
23
09:13
28
15:44
24
34:04
24
25USAUSA 132
Jeremy Wilmot
Louisa Chafee
15
08:42
22
15:34
25
34:07
25
26DENDEN 080
Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
26
09:22
23
15:39
26
34:25
26
27FRAFRA 179
Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
18
08:49
26
15:43
27
35:11
27
28USAUSA 136
Courtney Clamp
David Thomas Whitehurst
31
09:52
30
16:13
28
35:15
28
29DENDEN 82
Lin Ea Cenholt
Anders Thomsen
20
08:56
27
15:43
29
35:25
29
30USAUSA 27
Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
28
09:37
31
16:16
30
35:29
30
32SWESWE 054
Sandra Sandqvist
Rasmus Rosengren
11
08:14
9
13:36
32
31:07
32
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM