An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
49erFX - Women - Race 3
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 19:20
Marks41FDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 14:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat17:0025:4131:41
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
41F
1SWESWE 116Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
3
17:28
2
25:49
1
31:56
1
2ITAITA 747Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
2
17:28
3
26:16
2
32:18
2
3FINFIN 101Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
4
17:34
5
26:34
3
32:29
3
4NORNOR 888Ragna Agerup
Maia Agerup
5
17:40
4
26:31
4
32:30
4
5AUTAUT 911Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
7
18:21
6
26:53
5
33:00
5
6SWESWE 381Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
6
18:18
7
27:07
6
33:11
6
7AUSAUS 246Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
  7
33:36
7
8BRABRA 198Juliana Senfft
Gabriela Nicolino de Sá
9
18:40
10
27:30
8
33:39
8
9GBRGBR 22Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
  9
33:49
9
10FRAFRA 871Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
8
18:29
8
27:23
10
33:51
10
11USAUSA 826Paris Henken
Helena Scutt
10
18:52
9
27:24
11
34:00
11
12SINSIN 396Griselda Khng
Sara Li Ching Tan
  12
34:15
12
13FINFIN 17Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
11
19:05
12
28:07
13
34:18
13
14ARGARG 19Victoria Travascio
Maria Sol Branz
14
19:09
13
28:10
14
34:30
14
15ESPESP 23Tamara Echegoyen
Berta Betanzos
13
19:08
11
27:52
15
34:33
15
16GBRGBR 8Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
19
19:32
21
28:53
16
34:48
16
17GBRGBR 99Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
22
19:52
16
28:28
17
35:04
17
18USAUSA 121Genevieve Tulloch
Kathleen Tocke
18
19:29
17
28:31
18
35:15
18
19DENDEN 136Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
26
20:12
25
29:13
19
35:21
19
20USAUSA 216Kristen Lane
Maggie Shea
16
19:21
15
28:26
20
35:24
20
21CANCAN 812Erin Rafuse
Danielle Boyd
21
19:41
20
28:44
21
35:26
21
22SWESWE 113Johanna Sommarlund
Therese Antman
20
19:41
18
28:35
22
35:30
22
23CANCAN 120Erin Berry
Lauren Laventure
24
20:11
23
29:00
23
35:32
23
24DENDEN 49Maiken Foght Schott
Anne-Julie Foght Schütt
25
20:11
26
29:24
24
35:33
24
25CANCAN 514Arielle Morgan
Heather Myatt
15
19:18
22
28:58
25
35:38
25
26NORNOR 123Helene Naess
Marie Rønningen
23
19:57
24
29:00
26
35:39
26
27DENDEN 11Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
  27
35:44
27
28CANCAN 215Marie-Pier Alary
Kathleen Yeo
29
20:32
29
30:03
28
36:27
28
35BRABRA 12Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
1
17:00
1
25:41
35
31:41
35
BFD
35ISVISV 391Mayumi Roller
Kayla McComb
12
19:08
14
28:17
35
35:23
35
BFD
35USAUSA 816Deborah Capozzi
Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer
28
20:27
28
29:53
35
36:08
35
BFD
35SWESWE 939Randi Forsaa
Nathalie Lagergren
27
20:17
27
29:40
35
36:16
35
BFD
35CANCAN 821Dana Archibald
Karen Dexter
17
19:27
19
28:42
35
35:17
35
BFD
35SINSIN 413Dawn Xiaodan Liu
Joan Poh Xue Hua
30
20:42
30
30:37
35
36:56
35
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM