An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères

26 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #4
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:01
Marks12323Date: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 11:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:1120:0931:0150:2601:02:30
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323
1NEDNED 204276
Marit Bouwmeester
7
15:45
6
20:48
   1
2DENDEN 204749
Anne-Marie Rindom
8
15:49
5
20:48
3
31:21
 1
01:02:30
2
3BLRBLR 204706
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
2
15:16
   2
01:02:54
3
4USAUSA 199535
Christine Neville
1
15:11
1
20:09
1
31:01
 3
01:03:00
4
5GBRGBR 201124
Chloe Martin
3
15:21
2
20:22
   5
6ARGARG 188759
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
6
15:42
4
20:48
4
31:25
 5
01:03:20
6
7CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
5
15:37
7
20:48
2
31:17
1
50:26
4
01:03:19
7
8IRLIRL 199417
Annalise Murphy
4
15:26
3
20:34
   8
9USAUSA 204413
Erika Reineke
22
16:18
21
21:38
 2
50:37
 9
10BELBEL 202970
Evi Van Acker
12
16:01
13
21:22
7
32:00
7
51:09
6
01:03:52
10
11ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
14
16:02
10
21:08
5
31:43
4
50:55
7
01:03:54
11
12USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
24
16:24
20
21:33
10
32:21
10
51:18
8
01:04:13
12
13CANCAN 195591
Violet Stafford
9
15:53
8
20:57
 3
50:41
 13
14PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
11
15:58
11
21:17
12
32:33
6
51:01
9
01:04:31
14
15BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
21
16:17
25
21:40
18
32:52
11
51:22
10
01:04:52
15
16GUAGUA 176196
Andrea Aldana
13
16:02
14
21:22
8
32:08
12
51:22
12
01:04:55
16
17SINSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
10
15:58
12
21:20
6
31:52
8
51:14
11
01:04:54
17
18USAUSA 194042
Hanne Weaver
27
16:28
26
21:43
15
32:44
5
50:58
13
01:05:04
18
19CANCAN 206113
Claire Merry
15
16:05
16
21:27
 14
51:55
 19
20USAUSA 201322
Dana Rohde
20
16:15
22
21:38
17
32:47
9
51:17
14
01:05:15
20
21BRABRA 175473
Fernanda Decnop Coelho
16
16:06
15
21:24
9
32:19
15
52:08
15
01:05:27
21
22GBRGBR 202551
Hannah Snellgrove
33
16:44
28
21:51
13
32:35
13
51:54
 22
23PERPER 201218
Caterina Romero Aguirre
29
16:32
29
21:51
 18
52:30
16
01:05:57
23
24CANCAN 194521
Bronwyn Richardson
23
16:22
23
21:38
23
33:19
21
52:45
 24
25USAUSA 199385
Riley Legault
49
17:19
47
22:34
31
33:57
16
52:14
17
01:06:03
25
26FINFIN 200655
Niki Blässar
19
16:11
17
21:29
11
32:27
17
52:17
 26
27GREGRE 194857
Vasileia Karachaliou
43
17:07
40
22:15
 22
53:04
 27
28LCALCA 184402
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
48
17:19
42
22:22
25
33:31
19
52:31
18
01:06:10
28
29CANCAN 204438
Rebecca Abelson
32
16:41
32
22:00
 25
53:20
20
01:06:17
29
30CANCAN 191912
Rae-Anne Norwood
50
17:21
48
22:36
32
34:07
20
52:41
19
01:06:15
30
31ITAITA 204255
Laura Cosentino
30
16:37
24
21:40
 26
53:22
 31
32USAUSA 182841
Claire Dennis
37
16:53
35
22:03
 29
53:39
21
01:06:27
32
33TURTUR 202611
Nazli Cagla Donertas
35
16:45
30
21:56
20
33:07
32
53:58
 33
34BRABRA 175470
Odile Ginaid
42
17:00
39
22:13
21
33:10
24
53:15
 34
35CANCAN 195592
Sarah Douglas
18
16:09
19
21:31
14
32:38
31
53:45
 35
36CANCAN 192023
Ingrid Merry
39
16:59
38
22:11
30
33:48
33
54:11
22
01:07:08
36
37ITAITA 206212
Silvia Zennaro
36
16:49
34
22:03
 38
54:31
23
01:07:10
37
38USAUSA 188683
Danielle Valdes-Pages
31
16:41
31
21:58
22
33:15
28
53:32
 38
39MEXMEX 199929
Natalia Montemayor
44
17:09
41
22:18
26
33:32
27
53:25
24
01:07:14
39
40USAUSA 199199
Christina Frost
45
17:10
46
22:31
 23
53:11
 40
41IRLIRL 198435
Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain
17
16:06
18
21:29
16
32:45
34
54:16
25
01:07:17
41
42MEXMEX 200614
Elena Oetling
38
16:56
36
22:06
24
33:20
36
54:20
 42
43CANCAN 191531
Maura Dewey
46
17:12
44
22:30
29
33:40
30
53:44
26
01:07:29
43
44CANCAN 198678
Corinne Peters
25
16:26
27
21:48
19
33:00
37
54:25
27
01:07:31
44
45USAUSA 200400
D'amy Steward
41
16:59
43
22:24
 35
54:18
28
01:07:49
45
46VENVEN 192036
Andrea Luna
47
17:15
49
22:41
33
34:10
40
55:04
29
01:08:15
46
47USAUSA 184502
Erika Vranizan
42
17:00
45
22:31
 39
54:50
30
01:08:28
47
48BRABRA 187435
Gabriella Kidd
34
16:44
33
22:01
27
33:36
41
55:09
31
01:08:35
48
49USAUSA 199400
Christina Persson
28
16:29
37
22:06
28
33:36
42
55:54
32
01:09:28
49
51DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
26
16:27
9
21:03
   51
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM