An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Final 2016

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:29
MarksFDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 12:26
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat51:20
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CYPCYP 205124
Pavlos Kontides
1
51:20
1
2ITAITA 204700
Giovanni Coccoluto
2
51:42
2
3AUSAUS 206036
Tom Burton
3
51:47
3
4GBRGBR 206491
Elliot Hanson
4
51:50
4
5CROCRO 197294
Filip Jurišić
5
51:56
5
6CANCAN 197120
Lee Parkhill
6
52:09
6
7ESPESP 197295
Joaquín Blanco
7
52:13
7
8ESTEST 202437
Karl-Martin Rammo
8
52:18
8
9GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
9
52:25
9
10USAUSA 182345
Charlie Buckingham
10
52:32
10
11CANCAN 200610
Robert Davis
11
52:36
11
12ARGARG 192111
Juan Ignacio Biava
12
52:42
12
13CANCAN 197116
Matthew Ryder
13
52:47
13
14ITAITA 205247
Alessio Spadoni
14
52:48
14
15TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
15
52:53
15
16ARGARG 200623
Juan Pablo Bisio
 16
17GBRGBR 201481
Jack Wetherell
17
53:11
17
18BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
18
53:14
18
19NEDNED 206431
Yuri Hummel
19
53:18
19
20BELBEL 191112
Lander Balcaen
20
53:23
20
21TURTUR 191812
Alp Rona Rodopman
21
53:25
21
22PERPER 199998
Stefano Peschiera
22
53:29
22
23ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
23
53:32
23
24CANCAN 184589
Vaughn Harrison
24
53:34
24
25CANCAN 194503
Sandy Beatty
25
53:38
25
26USAUSA 204424
Scott Rasmussen
26
53:42
26
27CANCAN 199395
Justin Norton
27
53:46
27
28HUNHUN 197711
Balázs Tomai
28
53:48
28
29CANCAN 197160
Alexander Heinzemann
29
53:52
29
30MEXMEX 201329
Yanic Gentry
30
53:59
30
31CANCAN 206171
Max Gallant
31
54:00
31
32USAUSA 204106
Thomson Butcher
32
54:02
32
33PURPUR 174311
Pedro Luis Fernandez
33
54:04
33
34USAUSA 200191
Matthew Long
34
54:07
34
35USAUSA 201286
Alec Chicoine
 35
36USAUSA 181125
Max Guerriero
36
54:25
36
37USAUSA 188663
Erik Weis
 37
38MEXMEX 204223
Ander Belausteguigoitia
38
54:31
38
39PERPER 204578
Sinclair Jones
39
54:37
39
40USAUSA 199338
Marshall McCann
40
54:43
40
41CANCAN 203918
Forrest Wachholz
41
55:06
41
42USAUSA 176078
Rick Strilky
42
55:13
42
43USAUSA 180050
Alden Shattuck
43
55:25
43
44USAUSA 191958
Philip Karcher
44
55:38
44
46JPNJPN 196466
Kenji Nanri
46
53:03
46
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM