An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Weymouth 2016

06 Jun 16 - 12 Jun 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:29
Marks12323FDate: 27 Jan 2014
Start time: 13:35
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:5421:5832:2247:0956:4258:27
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1AUSAUS 206036
Tom Burton
3
16:02
2
22:02
2
32:28
1
47:09
1
56:42
1
58:27
1
2GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
1
15:54
1
21:58
1
32:22
2
47:24
2
56:47
2
58:33
2
3PERPER 199998
Stefano Peschiera
2
16:00
4
22:19
3
32:51
3
47:40
3
56:54
3
58:39
3
4PORPOR 202210
Gustavo Lima
6
16:10
 5
32:56
5
47:57
4
57:00
4
58:47
4
5ITAITA 205243
Francesco Marrai
5
16:08
5
22:20
4
32:55
6
48:20
6
57:52
5
59:39
5
6CANCAN 197120
Lee Parkhill
13
16:37
13
22:54
10
33:14
11
48:36
7
58:06
6
59:48
6
7USAUSA 194180
Christopher Barnard
4
16:04
3
22:15
6
33:00
7
48:24
8
58:10
7
59:52
7
8ARGARG 200623
Juan Bisio
8
16:14
6
22:31
7
33:07
10
48:36
9
58:13
8
59:57
8
9BRABRA 203765
Bruno Fontes
22
16:57
21
23:23
21
34:09
15
48:54
11
58:17
9
01:00:00
9
10BRABRA 176622
Robert Scheidt
19
16:50
18
23:19
17
33:52
12
48:42
10
58:14
10
01:00:01
10
11JPNJPN 196466
Kenji Nanri
7
16:10
7
22:33
11
33:20
9
48:34
12
58:17
11
01:00:02
11
12ISVISV 204048
Cy Thompson
23
16:58
  14
48:49
13
58:22
12
01:00:06
12
13ARGARG 202580
Andres Heredia
9
16:23
8
22:37
9
33:14
13
48:47
14
58:27
13
01:00:09
13
14GBRGBR 201481
Jack Wetherell
17
16:47
16
23:12
16
33:43
19
49:17
15
58:30
14
01:00:13
14
15BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
10
16:26
9
22:40
15
33:42
16
48:59
16
58:32
15
01:00:16
15
16ESPESP 197295
JoaquĆ­n Blanco
18
16:47
17
23:15
20
34:07
20
49:18
18
58:36
16
01:00:21
16
17PURPUR 175565
Ramon Gonzalez
11
16:29
10
22:45
13
33:40
8
48:28
17
58:33
17
01:00:22
17
18ESTEST 202437
Karl-Martin Rammo
21
16:56
20
23:23
22
34:26
17
49:08
19
58:39
18
01:00:26
18
19PURPUR 175595
Juan Carlos Perdomo
28
17:10
 24
34:47
24
49:37
20
58:40
19
01:00:28
19
20BELBEL 191112
Lander Balcaen
    28
59:30
 21.3
RDG
20MEXMEX 202170
Ricardo Montemayor
12
16:33
11
22:48
14
33:40
18
49:11
21
58:51
20
01:00:35
20
22MEXMEX 204223
Ander Belausteguigoitia
14
16:38
12
22:50
12
33:28
21
49:23
22
58:56
22
01:00:38
21
23CANCAN 197116
Matthew Ryder
16
16:45
15
23:06
18
33:54
22
49:26
23
59:01
23
01:00:45
22
24ARGARG 200624
Julio Alsogaray
20
16:53
19
23:21
19
34:05
23
49:31
24
59:07
24
01:00:48
23
25CANCAN 197561
Tom Ramshaw
29
17:15
 25
34:50
25
49:49
25
59:11
25
01:00:54
24
26SLOSLO 195998
Zan Luka Zelko
33
17:38
 27
34:53
26
49:53
26
59:18
26
01:00:58
25
27CANCAN 206171
Max Gallant
36
17:54
23
24:18
34
35:21
27
49:57
27
59:23
27
01:01:14
26
28ARGARG 192111
Juan Ignacio Biava
35
17:48
24
24:19
32
35:07
29
50:18
29
59:47
28
01:01:21
27
29ARGARG 202562
Tomas Pellejero
27
17:09
 23
34:35
31
50:21
30
59:49
29
01:01:28
28
30CANCAN 203957
Robert Lalonde
26
17:06
 29
34:59
28
50:06
31
59:52
30
01:01:34
29
31USAUSA 201286
Alec Chicoine
31
17:33
 26
34:53
30
50:20
32
59:58
31
01:01:37
30
32USAUSA 204424
Scott Rasmussen
32
17:33
 30
35:02
32
50:26
33
01:00:01
32
01:01:41
31
33USAUSA 188663
Erik Weis
25
17:03
 31
35:04
34
50:36
35
01:00:09
33
01:01:51
32
34PORPOR 203371
Rui Silveira
38
18:05
 36
35:26
38
51:11
36
01:00:10
34
01:01:55
33
35PURPUR 174311
Pedro Luis Fernandez
37
17:58
25
24:28
37
35:33
35
50:46
34
01:00:09
35
01:01:58
34
36USAUSA 204106
Thomson Butcher
24
17:01
 28
34:56
33
50:27
37
01:00:12
36
01:02:00
35
37USAUSA 181125
Max Guerriero
40
18:22
27
24:51
40
36:03
36
50:50
40
01:00:16
37
01:02:03
36
38CANCAN 200184
Konrad Davy
30
17:21
22
24:15
33
35:11
 38
01:00:12
38
01:02:07
37
39CANCAN 195601
Ian Elliott
34
17:44
 35
35:25
37
50:54
39
01:00:14
39
01:02:10
38
40USAUSA 204410
Brandon Lee Kirby
42
18:52
28
25:19
41
36:17
40
51:42
41
01:00:46
40
01:02:32
39
41USAUSA 188969
Patrick Shanahan
43
18:56
29
25:19
42
36:29
41
51:53
43
01:00:54
41
01:02:41
40
42CANCAN 203914
Matthew Sherar
41
18:29
 39
35:58
39
51:36
42
01:00:48
42
01:02:50
41
43CANCAN 203918
Forrest Wachholz
44
19:23
  43
52:06
44
01:01:09
43
01:02:57
42
44CANCAN 204237
Nick Smith
39
18:10
26
24:42
38
35:38
42
52:01
45
01:01:13
44
01:24:13
43
46USAUSA 182345
Charlie Buckingham
15
16:41
14
22:57
8
33:12
4
47:52
5
57:15
46
59:00
46
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM