An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

11 Oct 14 - 18 Oct 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Rankings
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Rankings
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Nacra 17 - Mixed - Race 5
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 19:56
Marks141FDate: 28 Jan 2014
Start time: 17:10
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat09:1715:5324:2430:50
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1ESPESP 204Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco
1
09:17
1
15:53
1
24:24
1
30:50
1
2AUTAUT 205Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
2
09:31
2
16:17
2
24:57
2
31:22
2
3GBRGBR 42Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
5
09:50
5
16:49
3
25:19
3
32:01
3
4USAUSA 31Sarah Newberry
John Casey
4
09:49
3
16:17
4
25:39
4
32:10
4
5USAUSA 27Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina S Borges-Mendelblatt
8
10:10
7
17:17
5
25:54
5
32:37
5
6USAUSA 132Jeremy Wilmot
Louisa Chafee
3
09:47
4
16:31
6
26:03
6
32:45
6
7AUSAUS 158Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
7
10:07
6
17:00
7
26:10
7
32:58
7
8PURPUR 026Enrique Figueroa
Carla Malatrasi
6
10:00
8
17:33
8
26:47
8
33:35
8
9CANCAN 100Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
23
11:13
14
18:24
11
27:07
9
33:53
9
10ARUARU 212Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
15
10:46
12
18:08
9
26:53
10
34:07
10
11GBRGBR 58Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
9
10:13
9
17:37
10
27:03
11
34:10
11
12GBRGBR 181Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
10
10:26
10
17:51
12
27:14
12
34:19
12
13USAUSA 38Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
14
10:42
16
18:37
13
27:18
13
34:24
13
14SWESWE 054Sandra Sandqvist
Rasmus Rosengren
12
10:36
11
17:58
15
27:39
14
34:32
14
15USAUSA 23Taylor Reiss
Sarah Lihan
18
11:01
20
18:51
18
28:09
15
34:41
15
16USAUSA 025Stephanie Hudson
David Hein
20
11:05
17
18:42
17
27:49
16
34:45
16
17AUSAUS 57Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
11
10:28
13
18:13
16
27:49
17
34:48
17
18ESPESP 016Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
17
10:57
15
18:27
14
27:26
18
35:03
18
19ITAITA 055Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
26
11:23
23
19:33
21
28:49
19
35:15
19
20FRAFRA 179Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
22
11:13
19
18:50
19
28:22
20
35:16
20
21ITAITA 87Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
25
11:20
26
19:47
20
28:42
21
35:25
21
22ITAITA 037Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
31
12:18
24
19:36
24
29:17
22
35:37
22
23DENDEN 17Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
13
10:39
18
18:46
22
28:53
23
35:49
23
24ARGARG 170Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
21
11:07
22
19:18
23
29:01
24
36:04
24
25USAUSA 136Courtney Clamp
David Thomas Whitehurst
28
11:56
28
20:01
28
29:38
25
36:43
25
26DENDEN 080Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
29
12:04
30
20:05
25
29:27
26
36:54
26
27AUSAUS 133Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
24
11:19
25
19:42
29
29:46
27
36:56
27
28USAUSA 033Sandra Tartaglino
Jonathan Farrar
19
11:02
29
20:01
26
29:34
28
37:12
28
29USAUSA 169Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
30
12:11
27
19:57
27
29:37
29
37:16
29
30USAUSA 189Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
27
11:50
31
20:12
31
30:39
30
37:29
30
32DENDEN 82Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
16
10:52
21
19:00
30
30:13
32
37:02
32
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM