An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères

20 Apr 15 - 26 Apr 15

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Miami 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration ListsClick here to view
From 25 January to 1 February 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2014, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the third of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
470 - Women - Race 9
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:04
Marks12323FDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:40
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat12:1315:1023:2138:4548:2651:18
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1FRAFRA 9Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
19
12:36
9
15:52
1
23:21
1
38:45
1
48:26
1
51:18
1
2NEDNED 216Afrodite Kyranakou
Anneloes van Veen
4
12:15
6
15:43
5
24:42
2
39:48
2
48:53
2
51:44
2
3USAUSA 1712Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
6
12:17
7
15:49
3
24:20
5
40:37
4
50:18
3
53:03
3
4RUSRUS 97Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
8
12:21
11
15:54
4
24:22
8
40:54
5
50:19
4
53:10
4
5GERGER 66Annina Wagner
Elisabeth Panuschka
5
12:16
5
15:41
7
25:00
4
40:11
6
50:20
5
53:18
5
6NZLNZL 75Jo Aleh
Polly Powrie
7
12:18
4
15:34
16
25:36
6
40:50
7
50:30
6
53:24
6
7GERGER 24Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
30
13:02
20
16:24
20
26:29
7
40:53
9
50:54
7
53:31
7
8BRABRA 18Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
17
12:34
18
16:17
9
25:04
9
41:11
10
51:08
8
53:44
8
9GBRGBR 838Jess Lavery
Megan Brickwood
16
12:33
16
16:12
13
25:31
11
41:20
11
51:23
9
53:54
9
10CHNCHN 616Xiaomei Xu
Lei Feng
23
12:47
28
17:03
19
26:21
10
41:13
8
50:52
10
54:00
10
11ESPESP 133Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
11
12:25
13
15:55
25
27:09
13
41:33
12
51:54
11
54:27
11
12GBRGBR 865Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
18
12:35
17
16:15
8
25:00
15
42:01
13
51:54
12
54:34
12
13JPNJPN 1Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
10
12:23
10
15:52
18
25:50
12
41:26
14
52:12
13
54:41
13
14CHNCHN 619Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
2
12:14
3
15:31
11
25:21
17
42:10
15
52:18
14
54:58
14
15SLOSLO 64Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
9
12:22
8
15:49
6
24:56
14
41:54
17
52:38
15
55:05
15
16UKRUKR 93Anna Kyselova
Anastasiya Krasko
12
12:28
14
16:09
15
25:35
16
42:06
16
52:27
16
55:08
16
17FRAFRA 39Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
     17
55:19
17
18ITAITA 52Francesca Komatar
Sveva Carraro
37
13:22
26
16:42
24
27:09
18
42:14
18
52:49
18
55:33
18
19GBRGBR 118Hannah Mills
Saskia Clark
32
13:08
21
16:33
14
25:35
20
42:32
20
53:08
19
55:40
19
20ESPESP 14Bàrbara Cornudella
Sara López Ravetllat
14
12:32
19
16:22
12
25:26
21
42:41
24
53:30
20
56:05
20
21RUSRUS 12Natalia Ivanova
Nadezhda Gerasimova
20
12:38
23
16:36
33
28:01
19
42:31
21
53:21
21
56:09
21
22CROCRO 111Enia Nincevic
Romana Zupan
3
12:15
1
15:10
17
25:46
25
43:26
23
53:30
22
56:16
22
23NEDNED 6Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
15
12:32
15
16:10
10
25:19
24
43:04
19
53:01
23
56:29
23
24ITAITA 6Elena Berta
Giulia Paolillo
31
13:06
40
17:37
28
27:36
26
43:36
26
53:40
24
56:48
24
25ITAITA 16Roberta Caputo
Alice Sinno
21
12:40
22
16:34
26
27:27
23
43:02
25
53:36
25
56:56
25
26RUSRUS2Veronika Arsenyeva
Anastasiia Suvorkova
39
13:27
38
17:36
34
28:19
27
43:51
27
53:58
26
57:11
26
27CHNCHN 1261Huimin Feng
Lizhu Huang
24
12:50
29
17:04
23
27:09
31
45:29
29
54:29
27
57:48
27
28ISRISR 11Noya Bar-Am
Rimon Shushan
33
13:12
35
17:21
27
27:31
30
44:56
31
54:42
28
57:52
28
29FRAFRA 22Cassandre Blandin
Bérénice Delpuech
40
13:32
37
17:27
37
29:30
29
44:49
30
54:38
29
58:12
29
30GERGER 72Annika Bochmann
Karoline Göltzer
22
12:45
24
16:40
38
29:45
35
46:08
32
55:25
30
58:55
30
31GERGER 26Greta Markfort
Anna Markfort
28
13:00
30
17:13
36
29:26
34
45:47
33
55:32
31
59:14
31
32CHNCHN 1211Nan Zhang
Xiao Lv
35
13:14
27
16:44
32
27:47
36
46:15
34
55:41
32
59:28
32
33RUSRUS5Kate Stolbneva
Ekaterina Ananina
     33
59:28
33
34ESPESP 6Alba Bou Serra
Julia Subira
26
12:58
25
16:40
31
27:45
32
45:39
36
56:14
34
01:00:14
34
35CHICHI 2Nadja Horwitz
Carmina Malsch
1
12:13
2
15:26
21
26:38
37
46:19
37
56:17
35
01:00:29
35
36SUISUI 5Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
36
13:20
36
17:22
29
27:40
38
46:27
38
56:51
36
01:00:47
36
37NEDNED 75Jeanine Speelman
Marchien Speelman
27
12:59
39
17:36
40
30:19
39
47:03
39
58:30
37
01:02:54
37
38PORPOR 2Sara Carmo
Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
25
12:55
31
17:13
39
30:12
40
48:13
40
59:46
38
01:03:52
38
39CZECZE 7Hanka Chudejova
Lenka Mrzilkova
38
13:25
32
17:16
41
32:18
41
49:28
41
01:06:14
39
01:11:46
39
48BRABRA 177Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
13
12:30
12
15:55
2
23:51
3
39:59
3
49:05
48
51:58
48
UFD
48GREGRE 11Dimitra Pagida
Alina Stratigiou
34
13:14
34
17:20
30
27:41
22
43:01
22
53:22
48
56:11
48
UFD
48ESPESP 27Angela Pumariega
Patricia Cantero Reina
      48
DNF
48FINFIN 141Rosa Lindqvist
Annina Takala
29
13:02
33
17:19
22
27:00
28
44:16
28
54:09
48
57:17
48
UFD
48FINFIN 2Julia Toroi
Mikaela Wulff
      48
DNC
48POLPOL 11Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
41
13:45
41
18:00
35
29:07
33
45:44
35
55:59
 48
DNC
48ESPESP 2Sofia Toro
Laura Sarasola
      48
DNC
48BRABRA 127Letícia Nicolino de Sá
Mareana Gouvêa
      48
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM