An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup Final | Melbourne

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Melbourne 2013
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date1 December 2013
End Date8 December 2013
ISAF IDAUS201312LUP
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitewww.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
From 1-7 December 2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne returns to Sandringham Yacht Club, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta is the second stop in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup series, the sixth edition of the annual series for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions.

The major regatta of Yachting Victoria was first held in 1994 and is enjoyed by sailors for the great sailing conditions prevalent on Port Philip Bay and the spirit with which the event is conducted.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne01 Dec 2013 - 08 Dec 2013
Laser Radial (Women) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Dec 2013
Start time: 14:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BLRBLR 204706
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
1
2AUSAUS 203768
Krystal Weir
2
3SINSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
3
4CHNCHN 201213
Dongshuang Zhang
4
5GERGER 200060
Sophie-marie Ertelt
5
6AUSAUS 203769
Ashley Stoddart
6
7NZLNZL 192281
Susannah Pyatt
7
8AUSAUS 204601
Anna Philip
8
9CZECZE 196989
Marketa Audyova
9
10NZLNZL 206030
Alexandra Nightingale
10
11AUSAUS 202899
Ashleigh Dyer
11
12AUSAUS 194924
Jacinta Ainsworth
12
13AUSAUS-202555
Madison Kennedy
13
14AUSAUS 182971
Elyse Ainsworth
14
15AUSAUS 203781
Emma Barton
15
16AUSAUS 202651
Anna Vaughan
16
17AUSAUS 197280
Madeline Salter
17
18AUSAUS 191638
Emily Carstairs
18
21CHNCHN 201910
Xiaowen Ni
21
DNC
21AUSAUS 202634
Cassandra Schlimbach
21
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM