An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
49erFX - Women - Race 8 - Silver
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:42
MarksFDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 18:37
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat25:32
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GERGER 810Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
1
25:32
1
2CANCAN 812Erin Rafuse
Danielle Boyd
2
26:22
2
3NORNOR 888Ragna Agerup
Maia Agerup
3
26:43
3
4AUSAUS 246Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
4
26:46
4
5IRLIRL 997Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
5
27:12
5
6GERGER 777Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
6
27:15
6
7FINFIN 101Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
7
27:36
7
8AUTAUT 911Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
8
27:45
8
9SUISUI 818Fiona Testuz
Livia Naef
9
28:05
9
10FRAFRA 222Sebesi Lili
Violette Lemercier
10
28:09
10
11USAUSA 816Deborah Capozzi
Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer
11
28:35
11
12FRAFRA 351Clara Scheiwiller
Aude Compan
12
28:45
12
13USAUSA 121Genevieve Tulloch
Kathleen Tocke
13
28:45
13
14FRAFRA 134Marie Soler
Delphine Markt
14
29:58
14
15SWESWE 137Sanna Mattsson
Sarah Rosell
15
30:28
15
16USAUSA 216Kristen Lane
Maggie Shea
16
31:47
16
17ESTEST372Kätlin Tammiste
Anna Maria Sepp
17
33:58
17
26NORNOR 123Helene Naess
Marie Rønningen
26
25:51
26
UFD
26GBRGBR 196Victoria Payne
Stephanie Orton
 26
DNF
26ESPESP 986Patricia Coro Leveque
Nora-Lucia Brugman
 26
DNC
26FINFIN 321Sofia Toroi
Astrid Still
 26
DNF
26SINSIN 413Dawn Xiaodan Liu
Joan Poh Xue Hua
 26
DNF
26SWESWE 113Johanna Sommarlund
Therese Antman
 26
DNC
26ITAITA 143Lavinia Tezza
Paola Bergamaschi
 26
DNC
26GERGER 700Laura Konitzer
Inés Fernández-Billón Castrillo
 26
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM