An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2016

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
RS:X (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 13:46
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Apr 2014
Start time: 11:26
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 17
Connor Bainbridge
1
2FRAFRA9
Benoit Bigot
2
3HUNHUN 1
Aron Gadorfalvi
3
4ITAITA 9
Federico Esposito
4
5VENVEN 1
Daniel Flores
5
6ITAITA 2
Marcantonio Baglione
6
7FRAFRA 34
Paul Rozier
7
8NEDNED 216
Matthijs Van 't Hoff
8
9CYPCYP 9
Michalis Malekkides
9
10FRAFRA 51
Igor De L'hermite
10
11BRABRA127
Gabriel Bastos Pereira
11
12ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
12
13GBRGBR 41
Alistair Masters
13
14FRAFRA1
Martin  Olmeta
14
15SWESWE 109
Adam Holm
15
16CROCRO 751
Luka Mratovic
16
17ESPESP 20
Borja Carracedo
17
18ITAITA 110
Fabian Heidegger
18
19HKGHKG 10
Gabriel Angelo Brettell
19
20CROCRO 9
Mihovil Fantela
20
21RUSRUS 23
Boris Minaev
21
22RUSRUS 54
Artem Murashev
22
23BRABRA 07
Albert de Carvalho
23
24FRAFRA 683
Victor Rigolot
24
25UKRUKR 13
Oleksandr Tugaryev
25
26FRAFRA 259
Benjamin Coisne
26
27HUNHUN 199
Andras Nikl
27
28ESPESP4
Tomas Vieito
28
29ESPESP2
Javier Montilla Quesada
29
30ESPESP 70
Toni Bonet Macias
30
31PORPOR 73
Pedro Côrte Moura
31
32TURTUR 7
Pamir Sackan
32
33ESPESP 75
Eduard Garcia Querol
33
34ESPESP 16
Alvaro Rivera
34
37CHICHI 1
Eduardo Kretschmer
37
DNC
37MKDMKD 33
Zoran Mitreski
37
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM