An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Melbourne

Dec 14 - 14 Dec 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
RS:X - Men - Race 1 - Blue
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 13:46
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 12:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat23:16
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1HKGHKG 2Ho Tsun Leung1
23:16
1
2FRAFRA 77Pierre le Coq2
23:57
2
3ISRISR 21Nimrod Mashich3
23:59
3
4ESPESP29Sergi Escandell4
24:01
4
5FRAFRA6Julien Bontemps5
24:29
5
6CHNCHN 8Zhennan Fang6
24:31
6
7SUISUI 36Mateo Sanz Lanz7
24:32
7
8ESPESP-7Ivan Pastor Lafuente8
24:33
8
9GBRGBR 1Nick Dempsey9
24:35
9
10ITAITA 9Federico Esposito10
24:53
10
11FRAFRA-3Thomas Goyard11
25:09
11
12ESPESP 8Juan Manuel Moreno Vega12
25:11
12
13FRAFRA9Benoit Bigot13
25:21
13
14CHNCHN 1Aichen Wang14
25:33
14
15ARGARG 8Mariano Reutemann15
25:33
15
16UKRUKR 13Oleksandr Tugaryev16
25:37
16
17FRAFRA 0Maxime Labat17
25:45
17
18RUSRUS 54Artem Murashev18
25:53
18
19FRAFRA 683Victor Rigolot19
25:54
19
20RUSRUS7Alexander Askerov20
26:03
20
21ISRISR 22Amir Galili21
26:06
21
22BRABRA 07Albert de Carvalho22
26:14
22
23ESPESP 75Eduard Garcia Querol23
26:20
23
24FRAFRA 36Arnaud Billet24
26:33
24
25VENVEN 1Daniel Flores25
26:47
25
26ITAITA 2Marcantonio Baglione26
26:50
26
27FRAFRA 330Jérôme Pasquette27
26:53
27
28FRAFRA1Martin  Olmeta28
27:00
28
29ESPESP4Tomas Vieito29
27:04
29
30ESPESP 20Borja Carracedo30
27:10
30
31GBRGBR 17Connor Bainbridge31
27:11
31
32RUSRUS 23Boris Minaev32
27:16
32
33BRABRA127Gabriel Bastos Pereira33
27:21
33
34ESPESP 16Alvaro Rivera34
27:38
34
35ESPESP2Javier Montilla Quesada35
27:57
35
36TURTUR 7Pamir Sackan36
27:58
36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM