An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup Final | Melbourne

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #7
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:05
MarksFDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 12:07
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat30:41
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1ITAITA 089
David Bondì
Cristina Celli
1
30:57
1
2DENDEN 187
Anette Viborg
Nicolaj Bjørnholt
2
31:25
2
3ITAITA 090
Ferdinando Trambaiolo
Carlotta Gianni
3
32:17
3
4ITAITA 166
Francesco Sabatini
Marcella Mamusa
4
32:47
4
5BRABRA 230
Clinio de Freitas Neto
Claudia Swan de Freitas
5
33:55
5
6BELBEL 161
Morgan Good
Charlotte Heijstek
6
34:08
6
7SWESWE 054
Sandra Sandqvist
Charlie Ekberg Enlund
7
35:13
7
8ITAITA 209
Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
8
35:18
8
9RUSRUS 22
Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
9
35:22
9
10ESPESP 207
Ascension Roca De Togores
Vernon Cerdan Ming
10
35:26
10
11USAUSA 023
Taylor Reiss
Sandra Tartaglino
11
35:33
11
12URUURU 147
Pablo Defazio Abella
Mariana Foglia Costa
12
35:53
12
13DENDEN 082
Lin Ea Cenholt
Anders Thomsen
13
36:20
13
14ITAITA 032
Vincenzo Sorrentino
Giorgia Catarci
14
36:35
14
15ESPESP 198
Marc Verdaguer Foz
Marina Lopez
15
36:38
15
16GERGER 045
Eckart Kaphengst
Tine-Marie Kaphengst
16
36:42
16
17GERGER 061
Finn Heeg
Merle Baars
17
36:44
17
18GERGER 092
Jakob Lenz
Susann Brechlin
18
37:29
18
19GERGER 010
Stefan Rumpf
Anna Bettina Goos
19
37:38
19
20VENVEN 168
Yamil Saba
Andrea Saba
20
37:40
20
21GREGRE 210
Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
21
37:46
21
22DENDEN 080
Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
22
38:06
22
23GBRGBR 152
Alicia Clifford
Tom Bruton
23
38:08
23
24PORPOR 020
AFONSO DOMINGOS
Diana Neves
24
38:14
24
25ESPESP 151
Sven Alberto Stadel
Sara Lujan Mora
25
38:19
25
26MONMON 007
Blandine Medecin Rodelato
Jean Rodelato
26
38:24
26
27USAUSA 169
Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
27
38:31
27
28NORNOR 196
Nicholas Fadler Martinsen
Martine Steller Mortensen
28
39:45
28
29GERGER 150
Thomas Haupt
Johanna Hector
29
40:26
29
30ITAITA 165
Matteo Ferraglia
Germana Tognella
30
40:31
30
31RUSRUS 164
Nancy Tymanova
Albert Ziatdinov
31
40:35
31
37ARGARG 149
Esteban Blando
Eugenia Bosco
37
36:29
37
UFD
37RUSRUS 013
Anastasiya Kruchkova
Viatcheslav Sheludyakov
37
36:50
37
UFD
37ESPESP 188
Elisabet Llargués Masachs
Fabian Escude Lavit
 37
DNS
37AUSAUS 067
Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
37
30:41
37
UFD
37GBRGBR 162
Madeleine Anderson
Patrick Harrison
37
40:00
37
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM