An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

11 Oct 14 - 18 Oct 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 - Mixed - Race 7 - Silver
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:05
MarksFDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 12:07
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat30:41
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1ITAITA 089David Bondì
Cristina Celli
1
30:57
1
2DENDEN 187Anette Viborg Andreasen
Nicolaj Bjørnholt
2
31:25
2
3ITAITA 090Ferdinando Trambaiolo
Carlotta Gianni
3
32:17
3
4ITAITA 166Francesco Sabatini
Marcella Mamusa
4
32:47
4
5BRABRA 230Clinio Marcelino de Freitas Neto
Claudia Swan de Freitas
5
33:55
5
6BELBEL 161Morgan Good
Charlotte Heijstek
6
34:08
6
7SWESWE 054Sandra Sandqvist
Charlie Ekberg
7
35:13
7
8ITAITA 209Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
8
35:18
8
9RUSRUS 22Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
9
35:22
9
10ESPESP 207Ascension Roca De Togores
Vernon Cerdan Ming
10
35:26
10
11USAUSA 023Taylor Reiss
Sandra Tartaglino
11
35:33
11
12URUURU 147Pablo Defazio Abella
Mariana Foglia
12
35:53
12
13DENDEN 082Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
13
36:20
13
14ITAITA 032Vincenzo Sorrentino
Giorgia Catarci
14
36:35
14
15ESPESP 198Marc Verdaguer Foz
Marina Lopez
15
36:38
15
16GERGER 045Eckart Kaphengst
Tine-Marie Kaphengst
16
36:42
16
17GERGER 061Finn Heeg
Merle Baars
17
36:44
17
18GERGER 092Jakob Lenz
Susann Brechlin
18
37:29
18
19GERGER 010Stefan Rumpf
Anna Bettina Goos
19
37:38
19
20VENVEN 168Yamil Saba
Andrea Saba
20
37:40
20
21GREGRE 210Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
21
37:46
21
22DENDEN 080Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
22
38:06
22
23GBRGBR 152Alicia Clifford
Tom Bruton
23
38:08
23
24PORPOR 020Afonso Domingos
Diana Neves
24
38:14
24
25ESPESP 151Sven Alberto Stadel
Sara Lujan Mora
25
38:19
25
26MONMON 007Blandine Medecin Rodelato
Jean Rodelato
26
38:24
26
27USAUSA 169Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
27
38:31
27
28NORNOR 196Nicholas Fadler Martinsen
Martine Steller Mortensen
28
39:45
28
29GERGER 150Thomas Haupt
Johanna Hector
29
40:26
29
30ITAITA 165Matteo Ferraglia
Germana Tognella
30
40:31
30
31RUSRUS 164Nancy Tymanova
Albert Ziatdinov
31
40:35
31
37ARGARG 149Esteban Blando
Eugenia Bosco
37
36:29
37
UFD
37RUSRUS 013Anastasiya Kruchkova
Viatcheslav Sheludyakov
37
36:50
37
UFD
37ESPESP 188Eli Llargués Masachs
Fabian Escude Lavit
 37
DNS
37AUSAUS 067Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
37
30:41
37
UFD
37GBRGBR 162Madeleine Anderson
Patrick Harrison
37
40:00
37
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM