An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 - Mixed - Race 12 - Gold
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:05
Marks121FDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 17:31
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat09:2814:5224:3029:35
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
121F
1GBRGBR 058Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
   1
29:35
1
2AUSAUS 064Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
4
09:37
  2
29:47
2
3ITAITA 200Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
5
09:48
5
23:42
2
24:40
3
30:00
3
4GBRGBR 060Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
 2
22:58
 4
30:06
4
5NZLNZL 222Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
 2
15:03
 5
30:12
5
6NEDNED 213Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
1
09:28
4
23:31
 6
30:13
6
7FRAFRA 1Billy Besson
Marie Riou
2
09:32
1
21:07
 7
30:18
7
8ITAITA 087Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
4
15:06
3
15:10
 8
30:18
8
9ESPESP 204Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco
3
09:34
1
14:52
1
24:30
9
30:19
9
10AUSAUS 133Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
   10
30:23
10
11FRAFRA 077Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
 4
15:17
 11
30:24
11
12FRAFRA 065Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
   12
30:27
12
13SUISUI 041Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
7
10:02
7
15:31
 13
30:31
13
14ARUARU 212Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
8
10:08
9
15:52
 14
30:38
14
15AUSAUS 158Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
6
10:00
5
15:24
3
25:23
15
30:47
15
16USAUSA 031Sarah Newberry
John Casey
11
10:25
17
16:32
5
25:43
16
30:58
16
17ESPESP 016Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
   17
31:04
17
18GBRGBR 056Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
3
14:52
6
15:27
 18
31:17
18
19ITAITA 126Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
10
10:22
11
16:05
 19
31:22
19
20FRAFRA 078Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
9
10:18
10
16:05
4
25:43
20
31:35
20
21SWESWE 012Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
 14
16:20
 21
31:49
21
22DENDEN 017Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
6
15:29
15
16:23
 22
31:55
22
23BRABRA 231Samuel Albrecht
Geórgia Da Silva
13
10:36
12
16:17
6
25:56
23
32:01
23
24AUTAUT 035Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
 20
16:43
 24
32:23
24
25GBRGBR 120Rupert White
Nicola Boniface
17
10:54
18
16:32
7
27:00
25
32:32
25
26RUSRUS 163Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
18
11:08
13
16:18
 26
32:41
26
27PURPUR 026Enrique Figueroa
Katelyn Flood
 19
16:35
 27
32:59
27
28FRAFRA 085Audrey Ogereau
Matthieu Vandame
14
10:43
16
16:29
 28
33:15
28
29FRAFRA 199Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
 21
16:49
 29
33:22
29
30ITAITA 219Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
16
10:54
22
17:06
 30
33:23
30
31USAUSA 027Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina S Borges-Mendelblatt
15
10:44
23
17:07
 31
33:40
31
32AUSAUS 217Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
   32
34:00
32
33GBRGBR 182Tom Phipps
Zennor Pascoe
12
10:35
8
15:39
 33
34:23
33
34RUSRUS 097Alena Pankratova
Yury Artemiev
19
11:42
24
17:57
 34
35:05
34
38CANCAN 100Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
    38
DNS
38GERGER 142Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
    38
DNS
38USAUSA 038Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
    38
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM