An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup Final | Melbourne

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #2
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:05
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 13:16
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat33:34
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GBRGBR 060
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
1
33:34
1
2ITAITA 087
Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
2
34:21
2
3PURPUR 026
Enrique Figueroa
Katelyn Flood
3
34:42
3
4AUSAUS 217
Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
4
35:00
4
5AUSAUS 064
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
5
35:07
5
6BRABRA 231
Samuel Albrecht
Geórgia Da Silva
6
35:52
6
7DENDEN 017
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
7
36:28
7
8FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
8
36:32
8
9ITAITA 200
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
9
36:39
9
10AUSAUS 133
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
10
37:32
10
11SWESWE 012
Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
11
37:45
11
12AUSAUS 067
Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
12
37:47
12
13NEDNED 213
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
13
37:49
13
14FRAFRA 078
Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
14
38:14
14
15ESPESP 016
Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
15
39:04
15
16BRABRA 230
Clinio de Freitas Neto
Claudia Swan de Freitas
16
39:27
16
17GBRGBR 120
Rupert White
Nicola Boniface
17
39:51
17
18ITAITA 126
Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
18
39:59
18
19FRAFRA 199
Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
19
40:04
19
20GREGRE 210
Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
20
40:35
20
21ITAITA 209
Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
21
40:50
21
22ITAITA 032
Vincenzo Sorrentino
Giorgia Catarci
22
41:13
22
23RUSRUS 22
Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
23
41:22
23
24ARGARG 149
Esteban Blando
Eugenia Bosco
24
41:23
24
25ITAITA 166
Francesco Sabatini
Marcella Mamusa
25
41:24
25
26NZLNZL 222
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
26
41:27
26
27NORNOR 196
Nicholas Fadler Martinsen
Martine Steller Mortensen
27
41:28
27
28DENDEN 082
Lin Ea Cenholt
Anders Thomsen
28
41:30
28
29USAUSA 023
Taylor Reiss
Sandra Tartaglino
29
41:32
29
30ITAITA 089
David Bondì
Cristina Celli
30
41:34
30
31ESPESP 188
Elisabet Llargués Masachs
Fabian Escude Lavit
31
41:37
31
32ITAITA 090
Ferdinando Trambaiolo
Carlotta Gianni
32
41:46
32
33SWESWE 054
Sandra Sandqvist
Charlie Ekberg Enlund
33
41:46
33
34PORPOR 020
AFONSO DOMINGOS
Diana Neves
34
42:06
34
35USAUSA 169
Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
35
42:22
35
36GERGER 045
Eckart Kaphengst
Tine-Marie Kaphengst
36
42:29
36
37MONMON 007
Blandine Medecin Rodelato
Jean Rodelato
37
42:51
37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM