An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Weymouth 2016

06 Jun 16 - 12 Jun 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 10:35
MarksFDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:52
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat39:25
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1IRLIRL 199417
Annalise Murphy
1
39:25
1
2RUSRUS 203245
Elena Vorobeva
2
40:41
2
3AUSAUS 203769
Ashley Stoddart
3
40:42
3
4GERGER 204202
Pauline Liebig
4
40:45
4
5TURTUR 111111
Pinar Kaynar
5
40:54
5
6TURTUR 201987
Ecem Güzel
6
41:28
6
7POLPOL 205301
Anna Weinzieher
7
41:38
7
8FINFIN 200655
Niki Blässar
8
41:43
8
9RUSRUS 190357
Ekaterina Morgun
9
41:52
9
10GBRGBR 195123
Hannah Snellgrove
10
41:56
10
11RUSRUS 197127
Svetlana Shnitko
11
42:03
11
12ITAITA 206212
Silvia Zennaro
12
42:08
12
13CROCRO 197294
Sandra Lulić
13
42:11
13
14GBRGBR 206470
Rhiannon Massey
14
42:15
14
15ESPESP 206337
Yolanda Luque González
15
42:19
15
16ESPESP 200949
María Cabrera Pérez
16
42:22
16
17GBRGBR 206853
Ellie Cumpsty
17
42:27
17
18GBRGBR 192517
Georgina Povall
18
42:31
18
19JPNJPN 202613
Kanako Hiruta
19
42:36
19
20CROCRO 201669
Ana Zelic
20
42:37
20
21CROCRO 201668
Andela De Micheli Vitturi
21
42:38
21
22RUSRUS 196331
Ekaterina Chashchina
22
42:39
22
23CHNCHN 201910
Nana Hu
23
42:44
23
24PORPOR 202209
Carolina Joao
24
42:49
24
25POLPOL 206822
Agata Barwinska
25
42:51
25
26LTULTU 204948
Milda Eidukeviciute
26
42:54
26
27DENDEN 199071
Celine Carlsen
27
43:00
27
28RUSRUS 191639
Alina Fomicheva
28
43:03
28
29POLPOL 200987
Anna Brzozowska
29
43:05
29
30CZECZE 196989
Marketa Audyova
30
43:09
30
31GBRGBR 202461
Rheanna Pavey
31
43:14
31
32JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
32
43:19
32
33AUTAUT 206697
Eva-Maria Schimak
33
43:24
33
34JPNJPN 193836
Wakako Tabata
34
43:29
34
35GERGER 200060
Sophie-marie Ertelt
35
43:36
35
36ESPESP 183030
Magdalena Bonet Puig
36
43:46
36
37PORPOR 186205
Ines Sobral
37
43:46
37
38FRAFRA 203698
Adèle L'Hostis
38
43:51
38
39ESPESP 205274
Natalia Ariza
39
43:54
39
40ISRISR 194572
Danielle Maman
40
43:58
40
41GBRGBR 206782
Clementine Thompson
41
44:00
41
42ESPESP 203517
Aina Bauza Roig
42
44:05
42
43ESPESP 205271
Paula Soler
43
44:06
43
44RUSRUS 171111
Olga Mikholapova
44
44:13
44
45ESPESP 190976
Andrea Doreste
45
44:18
45
46ESPESP 192397
Cristina Garcia Aguilar
46
44:27
46
47ESPESP 192692
Lucia Isabel Albelda Gimeno
47
44:31
47
48RUSRUS 201029
Aleksandra Agafonenok
48
44:41
48
49ESPESP 202357
Eva Gil Tatay
49
44:45
49
50CZECZE 199434
Martina Bezdekova
50
45:03
50
52UKRUKR 204534
Sofiia Larycheva
 52
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM