An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Melbourne

Dec 14 - 14 Dec 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser Radial - Women - Race 8 - Silver
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 10:35
MarksFDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:52
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat39:25
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1IRLIRL 199417Annalise Murphy1
39:25
1
2RUSRUS 203245Elena Vorobeva2
40:41
2
3AUSAUS 203769Ashley Stoddart3
40:42
3
4GERGER 204202Pauline Liebig4
40:45
4
5TURTUR 111111Pinar Kaynar5
40:54
5
6TURTUR 201987Ecem Güzel6
41:28
6
7POLPOL 205301Anna Weinzieher7
41:38
7
8FINFIN 200655Niki Blässar8
41:43
8
9RUSRUS 190357Ekaterina Morgun9
41:52
9
10GBRGBR 195123Hannah Snellgrove10
41:56
10
11RUSRUS 197127Svetlana Shnitko11
42:03
11
12ITAITA 206212Silvia Zennaro12
42:08
12
13CROCRO 197294Sandra Lulić13
42:11
13
14GBRGBR 206470Rhiannon Massey14
42:15
14
15ESPESP 206337Yolanda Luque González15
42:19
15
16ESPESP 200949María Cabrera Pérez16
42:22
16
17GBRGBR 206853Ellie Cumpsty17
42:27
17
18GBRGBR 192517Georgina Povall18
42:31
18
19JPNJPN 202613Kanako Hiruta19
42:36
19
20CROCRO 201669Ana Zelic20
42:37
20
21CROCRO 201668Andela De Micheli Vitturi21
42:38
21
22RUSRUS 196331Ekaterina Chashchina22
42:39
22
23CHNCHN 201910Nana Hu23
42:44
23
24PORPOR 202209Carolina Joao24
42:49
24
25POLPOL 206822Agata Barwinska25
42:51
25
26LTULTU 204948Milda Eidukeviciute26
42:54
26
27DENDEN 199071Celine Carlsen27
43:00
27
28RUSRUS 191639Alina Fomicheva28
43:03
28
29POLPOL 200987Anna Brzozowska29
43:05
29
30CZECZE 196989Marketa Audyova30
43:09
30
31GBRGBR 202461Rheanna Pavey31
43:14
31
32JPNJPN 202611Yumiko Tombe32
43:19
32
33AUTAUT 206697Eva-Maria Schimak33
43:24
33
34JPNJPN 193836Wakako Tabata34
43:29
34
35GERGER 200060Sophie-marie Ertelt35
43:36
35
36ESPESP 183030Magdalena Bonet puig36
43:46
36
37PORPOR 186205Ines Sobral37
43:46
37
38FRAFRA 203698Adèle L'Hostis38
43:51
38
39ESPESP 205274Natalia Ariza39
43:54
39
40ISRISR 194572Danielle Maman40
43:58
40
41GBRGBR 206782Clementine Thompson41
44:00
41
42ESPESP 203517Aina Bauza Roig42
44:05
42
43ESPESP 205271Paula Soler43
44:06
43
44RUSRUS 171111Olga Mikholapova44
44:13
44
45ESPESP 190976Andrea Doreste45
44:18
45
46ESPESP 192397Cristina Garcia Aguilar46
44:27
46
47ESPESP 192692Lucia Isabel Albelda Gimeno47
44:31
47
48RUSRUS 201029Aleksandra Agafonenok48
44:41
48
49ESPESP 202357Eva Gil Tatay49
44:45
49
50CZECZE 199434Martina Bezdekova50
45:03
50
52UKRUKR 204534Sofiia Larycheva 52
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM