An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

SWC Series | Hyères

23 Apr 17 - 30 Apr 17

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #6
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 10:35
MarksFDate: 03 Apr 2014
Start time: 13:52
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat37:39
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1IRLIRL 199417
Annalise Murphy
1
37:39
1
2ITAITA 206212
Silvia Zennaro
2
37:58
2
3POLPOL 206822
Agata Barwinska
3
38:01
3
4GBRGBR 195123
Hannah Snellgrove
4
38:01
4
5RUSRUS 203245
Elena Vorobeva
5
38:04
5
6GBRGBR 206470
Rhiannon Massey
6
38:22
6
7GBRGBR 206853
Ellie Cumpsty
7
38:35
7
8AUSAUS 203769
Ashley Stoddart
8
38:47
8
9DENDEN 199071
Celine Carlsen
9
38:49
9
10POLPOL 205301
Anna Weinzieher
10
38:49
10
11FINFIN 200655
Niki Blässar
11
39:01
11
12GBRGBR 192517
Georgina Povall
12
39:04
12
13CZECZE 196989
Marketa Audyova
13
39:12
13
14RUSRUS 197127
Svetlana Shnitko
14
39:12
14
15GERGER 200060
Sophie-marie Ertelt
15
39:42
15
16JPNJPN 202613
Kanako Hiruta
16
40:01
16
17CHNCHN 201910
Nana Hu
17
40:07
17
18TURTUR 111111
Pinar Kaynar
18
40:09
18
19LTULTU 204948
Milda Eidukeviciute
19
40:13
19
20GBRGBR 202461
Rheanna Pavey
20
40:18
20
21ESPESP 200949
María Cabrera Pérez
21
40:18
21
22CROCRO 201668
Andela De Micheli Vitturi
22
40:24
22
23TURTUR 201987
Ecem Güzel
23
40:33
23
24RUSRUS 190357
Ekaterina Morgun
24
40:34
24
25GBRGBR 206782
Clementine Thompson
25
40:41
25
26GERGER 204202
Pauline Liebig
26
40:41
26
27ESPESP 206337
Yolanda Luque González
27
40:45
27
28JPNJPN 193836
Wakako Tabata
28
40:45
28
29PORPOR 186205
Ines Sobral
29
40:50
29
30AUTAUT 206697
Eva-Maria Schimak
30
41:08
30
31FRAFRA 203698
Adèle L'Hostis
31
41:12
31
32RUSRUS 196331
Ekaterina Chashchina
32
41:20
32
33RUSRUS 191639
Alina Fomicheva
33
41:37
33
34ESPESP 203517
Aina Bauza Roig
34
42:40
34
35CROCRO 201669
Ana Zelic
35
42:53
35
36ESPESP 190976
Andrea Doreste Soler
36
43:05
36
37PORPOR 202209
Carolina Joao
37
43:10
37
38CZECZE 199434
Martina Bezdekova
38
43:27
38
39ISRISR 194572
Danielle Maman
39
43:33
39
40ESPESP 202357
Eva Gil Tatay
40
43:59
40
41RUSRUS 201029
Aleksandra Agafonenok
41
44:11
41
42ESPESP 192397
Cristina Garcia Aguilar
42
44:46
42
43JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
43
44:46
43
44ESPESP 183030
Magdalena Bonet Puig
44
46:17
44
45ESPESP 192692
Lucia Isabel Albelda Gimeno
45
46:17
45
52CROCRO 197294
Sandra Lulić
52
38:43
52
UFD
52POLPOL 200987
Anna Brzozowska
 52
DNC
52ESPESP 205271
Paula Soler
 52
DNC
52ESPESP 205274
Natalia Ariza
 52
DNC
52UKRUKR 204534
Sofiia Larycheva
 52
DNC
52RUSRUS 171111
Olga Mikholapova
 52
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM