An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser Radial - Women - Race 9 - Gold
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 10:35
Marks13FDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 15:47
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat13:0927:0156:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
13F
1HUNHUN 202339Mária Érdi6
14:34
36
51:59
1
56:00
1
2NEDNED 204276Marit Bouwmeester18
15:04
11
27:58
2
56:01
2
3CZECZE 202635Veronika Kozelska Fenclova7
14:37
3
27:21
3
56:01
3
4CHNCHN 201111Dongshuang Zhang15
14:54
7
27:32
4
56:02
4
5FINFIN 202670Tuula Tenkanen 34
31:08
5
56:02
5
6LTULTU 202781Viktorija Andrulyte13
14:48
10
27:54
6
56:07
6
7ESTEST 184768Anna Pohlak11
14:47
8
27:34
7
56:23
7
8JPNJPN 199066Manami Doi26
15:30
23
28:42
8
56:42
8
9FRAFRA 202124Amélie Riou  9
57:00
9
10DENDEN 198297Sofie Slotsgaard22
15:19
24
28:44
10
57:09
10
11DENDEN 204750Sarah Gunni Toftedal14
14:53
6
27:32
11
57:16
11
12FRAFRA 204062Pernelle Michon30
15:50
30
29:01
12
57:23
12
13PERPER 182332Paloma Schmidt9
14:41
4
27:24
13
57:27
13
14BRABRA 175473Fernanda Demétrio Decnop Coelho16
14:58
5
27:31
14
57:32
14
15CROCRO 199055Tina Mihelic5
14:31
2
27:10
15
57:34
15
16ITAITA 204262Joyce Floridia 14
28:11
16
57:39
16
17GBRGBR 201124Chloe Martin32
16:07
32
29:10
17
57:42
17
18NORNOR 204904Marthe Eide 37
54:17
18
57:47
18
19NEDNED 195725Daphne van der Vaart4
14:09
1
27:01
19
57:51
19
20FRAFRA 205321Marie Bolou21
15:09
12
28:08
20
58:05
20
21CHNCHN 201213Min Gu3
13:34
22
28:36
21
58:14
21
22ISRISR 189296Oren Jacob17
15:00
26
28:45
22
58:20
22
23CANCAN 200022Claire Merry 13
28:11
23
58:27
23
24TURTUR 202611Nazli Cagla Donertas27
15:35
38
54:51
24
58:30
24
25BLRBLR 203778Tatiana Drozdovskaya29
15:43
17
28:20
25
58:40
25
26BELBEL 202970Evi Van Acker1
13:09
35
33:12
26
58:48
26
27FRAFRA 206297Marie Barrue28
15:40
39
55:29
27
58:58
27
28FRAFRA 205666Mathilde de Kerangat8
14:40
16
28:17
28
58:58
28
29DENDEN 201407Anne-Marie Rindom12
14:47
9
27:37
29
59:04
29
30GERGER 205276Constanze Stolz24
15:23
15
28:15
30
59:18
30
31SWESWE 202659Josefin Olsson2
13:16
21
28:30
31
59:25
31
32ESPESP 198727Martina Reino Cacho 40
56:38
32
59:34
32
33BRABRA 175367Odile Ginaid23
15:22
18
28:24
33
59:42
33
34BRABRA 204599Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid 25
28:45
34
59:48
34
35GERGER 205202Chiara Steinmüller  35
59:54
35
36GERGER 205277Svenja Weger10
14:43
20
28:28
36
59:59
36
37BELBEL 202643Emma Plasschaert25
15:28
28
28:49
37
01:00:01
37
38ITAITA 201061Tempesti Claretta 31
29:07
38
01:00:04
38
39NORNOR 204668Tiril Bue 41
57:08
39
01:00:06
39
40ESPESP 198726ELEJABEITIA ALBA19
15:04
19
28:27
40
01:00:08
40
41ITAITA 204255Laura Cosentino20
15:05
29
28:55
41
01:00:23
41
42CANCAN 200605Isabella Bertold 27
28:47
42
01:00:24
42
43ESPESP 202982Beatriz Muro31
15:59
33
29:12
43
01:00:38
43
46POLPOL 206825Paulina Czubachowska   46
DNC
46ESPESP 182149Alicia Cebrian   46
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM