An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Final 2016

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 10:35
Marks3FDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:42
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat22:5843:19
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
3F
1BELBEL 202970
Evi Van Acker
 1
43:19
1
2NEDNED 204276
Marit Bouwmeester
 2
43:28
2
3CROCRO 199055
Tina Mihelic
 3
43:55
3
4FRAFRA 202124
Amélie Riou
 4
43:55
4
5FINFIN 202670
Tuula Tenkanen
 5
44:01
5
6DENDEN 201407
Anne-Marie Rindom
 6
44:16
6
7NORNOR 204904
Marthe Eide
 7
44:18
7
8FRAFRA 205666
Mathilde de Kerangat
 8
44:22
8
9BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
 9
44:30
9
10DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
 10
44:40
10
11NEDNED 195725
Daphne van der Vaart
 11
45:04
11
12GBRGBR 201124
Chloe Martin
 12
45:08
12
13SWESWE 202659
Josefin Olsson
 13
45:10
13
14TURTUR 202611
Nazli Donertas
 14
45:14
14
15BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
 15
45:17
15
16CANCAN 200605
Isabella-Anna Bertold
 16
45:22
16
17CHNCHN 201111
Dongshuang Zhang
 17
45:30
17
18FRAFRA 205321
Marie Bolou
 18
45:33
18
19GERGER 205202
Chiara Steinmüller
 19
45:38
19
20JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
 20
45:41
20
21GERGER 205276
Constanze Stolz
 21
45:46
21
22CZECZE 202635
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
7
22:58
 22
23NORNOR 204668
Tiril Bue
 23
45:47
23
24LTULTU 202781
Viktorija Andrulyte
 24
45:52
24
25CANCAN 200022
Claire Merry
 25
45:54
25
26PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
 26
45:56
26
27FRAFRA 204062
Pernelle Michon
 27
46:07
27
28GERGER 205277
Svenja Weger
 28
46:07
28
29ISRISR 189296
Oren Jacob
 29
46:10
29
30DENDEN 198297
Sofie Slotsgaard
 30
46:13
30
31ESTEST 184768
Anna Pohlak
 31
46:19
31
32BRABRA 175473
Fernanda Decnop Coelho
 32
46:20
32
33CHNCHN 201213
Min Gu
 33
46:25
33
34FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
 34
46:32
34
35BRABRA 175367
Odile Ginaid
 35
46:34
35
36ITAITA 201061
Tempesti Claretta
 36
46:36
36
37ITAITA 204262
Joyce Floridia
 37
46:39
37
38BRABRA 204599
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
 38
46:43
38
39ESPESP 198727
Martina Reino Cacho
 39
47:09
39
40ITAITA 204255
Laura Cosentino
 40
47:12
40
41HUNHUN 202339
Mária Érdi
 41
47:48
41
42ESPESP 198726
ELEJABEITIA ALBA
 42
49:01
42
43ESPESP 202982
Beatriz Muro
 43
51:38
43
44POLPOL 206825
Paulina Czubachowska
 44
47:03
44
46ESPESP 182149
Alicia Cebrian
  46
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM