An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2016

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #6
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 10:35
Marks232FDate: 03 Apr 2014
Start time: 13:40
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:0419:4732:1537:34
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
232F
1BELBEL 202970
Evi Van Acker
 1
19:47
 1
37:34
1
2NEDNED 204276
Marit Bouwmeester
 3
20:15
 2
37:36
2
3DENDEN 201407
Anne-Marie Rindom
 4
20:17
 3
38:03
3
4FINFIN 202670
Tuula Tenkanen
   4
38:10
4
5CANCAN 200605
Isabella-Anna Bertold
1
15:04
5
20:38
1
32:15
5
38:15
5
6DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
 2
20:10
 6
38:25
6
7FRAFRA 202124
Amélie Riou
 10
21:04
 7
38:32
7
8FRAFRA 205666
Mathilde de Kerangat
   8
38:37
8
9CZECZE 202635
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
3
15:39
6
20:47
 9
38:58
9
10TURTUR 202611
Nazli Cagla Donertas
   10
39:15
10
11ESPESP 182149
Alicia Cebrian
 7
20:50
 11
39:23
11
12PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
 11
21:14
 12
39:34
12
13GBRGBR 201124
Chloe Martin
 14
21:23
 13
39:40
13
14NORNOR 204668
Tiril Bue
   14
39:41
14
15BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
10
16:18
24
21:44
 15
39:45
15
16NEDNED 195725
Daphne van der Vaart
 12
21:19
 16
39:49
16
17CROCRO 199055
Tina Mihelic
4
15:52
19
21:37
 17
39:54
17
18BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
9
16:18
22
21:41
 18
39:59
18
19FRAFRA 204062
Pernelle Michon
5
15:55
17
21:35
 19
40:01
19
20NORNOR 204904
Marthe Eide
8
16:17
23
21:42
 20
40:07
20
21SWESWE 202659
Josefin Olsson
 20
21:38
 21
40:10
21
22CHNCHN 201111
Dongshuang Zhang
2
15:28
9
21:01
 22
40:11
22
23FRAFRA 205321
Marie Bolou
 21
21:39
 23
40:16
23
24POLPOL 206825
Paulina Czubachowska
7
16:08
13
21:21
 24
40:18
24
25LTULTU 202781
Viktorija Andrulyte
6
16:06
16
21:33
 25
40:20
25
26FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
 25
21:54
 26
40:37
26
27ISRISR 189296
Oren Jacob
 32
22:21
 27
40:48
27
28GERGER 205276
Constanze Stolz
 35
22:33
 28
41:05
28
29ESPESP 198727
Martina Reino Cacho
 27
22:01
3
34:57
29
41:09
29
30ITAITA 204262
Joyce Floridia
12
17:13
34
22:27
 30
41:15
30
31ESTEST 184768
Anna Pohlak
 26
22:00
 31
41:19
31
32DENDEN 198297
Sofie Slotsgaard
11
16:40
28
22:08
2
34:50
32
41:25
32
33CHNCHN 201213
Min Gu
 30
22:12
 33
41:39
33
34ITAITA 201061
Tempesti Claretta
14
17:49
38
22:58
 34
41:50
34
35HUNHUN 202339
Mária Érdi
13
17:33
36
22:49
 35
41:50
35
36ITAITA 204255
Laura Cosentino
 39
23:06
 36
42:02
36
37BRABRA 175367
Odile Ginaid
 0
22:12
 37
42:07
37
38ESPESP 198726
ELEJABEITIA ALBA
 40
24:32
 38
42:12
38
39BRABRA 204599
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
 37
22:54
 39
42:15
39
40GERGER 205202
Chiara Steinmüller
 33
22:23
 40
42:43
40
46JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
 8
21:00
 46
38:43
46
BFD
46CANCAN 200022
Claire Merry
 18
21:36
 46
39:25
46
BFD
46GERGER 205277
Svenja Weger
 15
21:30
 46
39:51
46
BFD
46BRABRA 175473
Fernanda Decnop Coelho
 31
22:12
 46
40:57
46
BFD
46ESPESP 202982
Beatriz Muro
    46
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM