An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Final 2016

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 10:35
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 16:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat51:19
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1NEDNED 204276
Marit Bouwmeester
1
51:19
1
2CROCRO 199055
Tina Mihelic
2
51:38
2
3FRAFRA 202124
Amélie Riou
3
51:56
3
4JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
4
52:04
4
5ITAITA 204262
Joyce Floridia
5
52:07
5
6ESPESP 198726
ELEJABEITIA ALBA
6
52:14
6
7TURTUR 202611
Nazli Donertas
7
52:40
7
8CANCAN 200022
Claire Merry
8
52:45
8
9CANCAN 200605
Isabella-Anna Bertold
9
52:50
9
10NEDNED 195725
Daphne van der Vaart
10
53:14
10
11DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
11
53:21
11
12FRAFRA 204062
Pernelle Michon
12
53:28
12
13ESPESP 192397
Cristina Garcia Aguilar
13
53:31
13
14GBRGBR 201124
Chloe Martin
14
53:38
14
15BRABRA 204599
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
15
53:38
15
16POLPOL 206822
Agata Barwinska
16
53:41
16
17FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
17
53:45
17
18BELBEL 202643
Emma Plasschaert
18
53:48
18
19CZECZE 202635
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
19
54:02
19
20HUNHUN 202339
Mária Érdi
20
54:14
20
21RUSRUS 203245
Elena Vorobeva
21
54:21
21
22FRAFRA 205666
Mathilde de Kerangat
22
54:24
22
23CZECZE 199434
Martina Bezdekova
23
54:40
23
24ITAITA 206212
Silvia Zennaro
24
54:41
24
25ESPESP 198727
Martina Reino Cacho
25
54:45
25
26ESTEST 184768
Anna Pohlak
26
54:49
26
27AUSAUS 203769
Ashley Stoddart
27
54:51
27
28ESPESP 192692
Lucia Isabel Albelda Gimeno
28
54:53
28
29FINFIN 200655
Niki Blässar
29
54:56
29
30GERGER 205202
Chiara Steinmüller
30
54:59
30
31POLPOL 200987
Anna Brzozowska
31
55:02
31
32UKRUKR 204534
Sofiia Larycheva
32
55:05
32
33RUSRUS 190357
Ekaterina Morgun
33
55:08
33
34CROCRO 201668
Andela De Micheli Vitturi
34
55:11
34
35JPNJPN 202613
Kanako Hiruta
35
55:14
35
36TURTUR 201987
Ecem Güzel
36
55:32
36
37ESPESP 200949
María Cabrera Pérez
37
55:33
37
38FRAFRA 203698
Adèle L'Hostis
38
55:34
38
39ESPESP 205274
Natalia Ariza
39
55:38
39
40ESPESP 190976
Andrea Doreste
40
55:41
40
41ESPESP 183030
Magdalena Bonet Puig
41
55:46
41
42RUSRUS 171111
Olga Mikholapova
42
55:57
42
43GERGER 205276
Constanze Stolz
43
56:01
43
44GBRGBR 206782
Clementine Thompson
44
56:04
44
45ISRISR 189296
Oren Jacob
45
56:17
45
46TURTUR 111111
Pinar Kaynar
46
56:23
46
47LTULTU 204948
Milda Eidukeviciute
47
01:00:10
47
48GBRGBR 202461
Rheanna Pavey
48
01:00:13
48
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM