An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Final 2016

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Finn (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 13:24
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 12:40
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat52:51
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1USAUSA 40
Luke Lawrence
1
52:51
1
2HUNHUN 40
Zsombor Berecz
2
53:01
2
3USAUSA 6
Caleb Paine
3
53:16
3
4CANCAN 5
Gregory Douglas
4
53:31
4
5SLOSLO 573
Vasilij Zbogar
5
53:55
5
6ESTEST 2
Deniss Karpak
6
54:01
6
7ESTEST 11
Lauri Väinsalu
7
54:10
7
8CROCRO 524
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
8
54:17
8
9RUSRUS 57
Egor Terpigorev
9
54:33
9
10ITAITA-747
Simone Ferrarese
10
54:42
10
11POLPOL 17
Piotr Kula
11
54:47
11
12USAUSA 69
John Dane
12
55:01
12
13ITAITA 66
Enrico Voltolini
13
55:05
13
14ESPESP 161
Miguel Fernandez Vasco
14
55:08
14
15AUSAUS 261
Oliver Tweddell
15
55:15
15
16RUSRUS 6
Arkadiy Kistanov
16
55:21
16
17BRABRA 109
Jorge Zarif
17
55:29
17
18GBRGBR 88
Mark Andrews
18
55:58
18
19GERGER 25
Max Kohlhoff
19
56:14
19
20AUSAUS 22
Joseph McMillan
20
56:20
20
21PORPOR 5
Frederico Melo
21
56:30
21
22CROCRO 69
Milan Vujasinovic
22
56:37
22
23ITAITA 146
Michele Paoletti
23
56:37
23
24ITAITA 214
Riccardo Bevilacqua
24
56:40
24
25CZECZE 85
Tomas Vika
25
56:47
25
26GERGER 252
Eike Tjark Martens
 26
27ESPESP 500
Jose Alejandro Aranzueque Tormo
27
56:50
27
28UKRUKR 5
Andriy Gusenko
 28
29ESPESP 112
Fernando Ros
29
56:52
29
30URUURU 301
Alejandro Foglia Costa
30
56:55
30
31ITAITA 83
Matteo Savio
31
56:57
31
32GBRGBR 18
James Hadden
32
57:00
32
33POLPOL 111
Jakub Marciniak
33
57:01
33
34BRABRA-1
Bruno Prada
34
57:03
34
35SWESWE16
Henrik Rydell
35
57:09
35
36IRLIRL 4
Ross Hamilton
36
57:14
36
37DENDEN 23
Martin Boidin
37
57:22
37
38GBRGBR 87
Paul Childs
38
57:27
38
39RUSRUS 142
Yury Polovinkin
39
57:33
39
40NORNOR 1
Anders Pedersen
40
57:42
40
41SWESWE 33
Max Salminen
41
57:46
41
42ITAITA 191
Alessandro Cattaneo
42
57:54
42
43UKRUKR 7
Anatolii Nosar
43
57:59
43
47RUSRUS 28
Artur Kotlyarov
 47
DNC
47RUSRUS 1117
Andrew Bill
 47
DNC
47ITAITA 212
Lanfranco Cirillo
47
57:06
47
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM