An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 13:16
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 15:25
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat50:48
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1NEDNED 204566
Nicholas Heiner
1
50:48
1
2AUSAUS 199014
Ashley Brunning
2
50:53
2
3ITAITA 206683
Marco Benini
3
50:54
3
4CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanovic
4
51:02
4
5CROCRO 179403
Toma Višić
5
51:04
5
6ESTEST 192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
6
51:13
6
7NZLNZL 196871
Sam Meech
7
51:18
7
8IRLIRL 192703
James Espey
8
51:21
8
9AUSAUS 203770
Matthew Wearn
9
51:25
9
10MDAMDA 204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
10
51:28
10
11FRAFRA 203800
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
11
51:37
11
12ESPESP 197295
Joaquín Blanco
12
51:37
12
13FINFIN 202978
Kaarle Tapper
13
51:43
13
14SWESWE 205123
Anders Karlsson
14
51:46
14
15NEDNED 206431
Yuri Hummel
15
51:51
15
16BRABRA 191342
Matheus L Dellagnelo
16
51:52
16
17FRAFRA 196713
Mattis Naud
17
51:56
17
18GBRGBR 204005
Matthew Reid
18
52:00
18
19GBRGBR 204539
Michael Beckett
19
52:01
19
20BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
20
52:15
20
21FRAFRA 200239
Antony Munos
21
52:21
21
22USAUSA 194180
Christopher Barnard
22
52:23
22
23ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
23
52:25
23
24ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
24
52:29
24
25CHNCHN 205040
Huichao Chen
25
52:32
25
26FRAFRA 205708
Eliot Merceron
26
52:34
26
27NORNOR 204758
Kristian Ruth
27
52:35
27
28NORNOR 201382
Mathias Mollatt
28
52:42
28
29SWESWE 201729
Claes Törnsten
29
52:46
29
30DENDEN 206366
Christian Guldberg Rost
30
52:47
30
31ESPESP 205753
Pau Schilt
31
52:51
31
32GERGER 194755
Fabian Gielen
32
52:56
32
33RUSRUS 181807
Konstantin Starunov
33
53:10
33
34IRLIRL 201482
Chris Russell
34
53:19
34
35RSARSA 160031
Rudolph Holm
35
53:26
35
36UKRUKR 188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
36
53:31
36
37ESPESP 197683
Miguel Moncada
37
53:35
37
38FRAFRA 205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
38
53:36
38
39PORPOR 206227
Rui Silveira
39
53:41
39
40AUTAUT 196226
Claus Maria Dapeci
40
53:49
40
41FINFIN 200870
Matias Mikkola
41
53:54
41
42FINFIN 204023
Niklas Areschoug
42
53:59
42
43ESPESP 185152
Hector Dominguez Lizan
43
54:04
43
44BRNBRN 197151
Abdulla Janahi
44
54:05
44
45FRAFRA 202111
Antoine Devineau
45
54:07
45
46ESPESP 180845
Eduard Cabot Talens
46
54:13
46
49GERGER 203739
Tobias Schadewaldt
49
52:38
49
UFD
49ITAITA 204254
Marco Traversa
49
55:42
49
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM