An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2016

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #3
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:05
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 17:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat32:14
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1AUSAUS 064
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
1
32:14
1
2BRABRA 231
Samuel Albrecht
Geórgia Da Silva
2
32:24
2
3GBRGBR 060
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
3
32:24
3
4FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
4
32:59
4
5ITAITA 087
Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
5
33:07
5
6FRAFRA 078
Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
6
33:39
6
7ITAITA 200
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
7
33:46
7
8NZLNZL 222
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
8
33:52
8
9PURPUR 026
Enrique Figueroa
Katelyn Flood
9
34:36
9
10ESPESP 016
Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
10
34:43
10
11FRAFRA 199
Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
11
34:55
11
12ESPESP 188
Elisabet Llargués Masachs
Fabian Escude Lavit
12
35:21
12
13DENDEN 017
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
13
35:29
13
14NEDNED 213
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
14
35:49
14
15ITAITA 126
Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
15
36:06
15
16RUSRUS 22
Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
16
36:43
16
17ITAITA 089
David Bondì
Cristina Celli
17
36:44
17
18GBRGBR 120
Rupert White
Nicola Boniface
18
36:58
18
19AUSAUS 217
Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
19
36:58
19
20ITAITA 032
Vincenzo Sorrentino
Giorgia Catarci
20
37:09
20
21AUSAUS 133
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
21
37:11
21
22USAUSA 023
Taylor Reiss
Sandra Tartaglino
22
37:16
22
23BRABRA 230
Clinio de Freitas Neto
Claudia Swan de Freitas
23
37:30
23
24ITAITA 209
Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
24
37:42
24
25PORPOR 020
Afonso Domingos
Diana Neves
25
37:51
25
26GREGRE 210
Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
26
37:57
26
27ITAITA 166
Francesco Sabatini
Marcella Mamusa
27
38:05
27
28ITAITA 090
Ferdinando Trambaiolo
Carlotta Gianni
28
38:29
28
29NORNOR 196
Nicholas Fadler Martinsen
Martine Steller Mortensen
29
38:32
29
30GERGER 045
Eckart Kaphengst
Tine-Marie Kaphengst
30
38:46
30
31MONMON 007
Blandine Medecin Rodelato
Jean Rodelato
31
39:52
31
38SWESWE 012
Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
38
34:15
38
UFD
38DENDEN 082
Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
38
38:09
38
UFD
38SWESWE 054
Sandra Sandqvist
Charlie Ekberg Enlund
38
35:43
38
UFD
38ARGARG 149
Esteban Blando
Eugenia Bosco
38
34:40
38
UFD
38USAUSA 169
Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
38
39:21
38
UFD
38AUSAUS 067
Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
38
36:10
38
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM