An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2016

25 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #4
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 10:35
MarksFDate: 01 Apr 2014
Start time: 15:25
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat47:15
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1DENDEN 201407
Anne-Marie Rindom
1
47:15
1
2NEDNED 204276
Marit Bouwmeester
2
47:41
2
3TURTUR 202611
Nazli Cagla Donertas
3
48:12
3
4BRABRA 204599
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
4
48:17
4
5FINFIN 202670
Tuula Tenkanen
5
48:28
5
6ISRISR 189296
Oren Jacob
6
48:52
6
7BRABRA 175367
Odile Ginaid
7
49:07
7
8DENDEN 198297
Sofie Slotsgaard
8
49:15
8
9ESPESP 205271
Paula Soler
9
49:25
9
10ESTEST 184768
Anna Pohlak
10
49:30
10
11LTULTU 202781
Viktorija Andrulyte
11
50:02
11
12ITAITA 201061
Tempesti Claretta
12
50:06
12
13CZECZE 202635
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
13
50:10
13
14ITAITA 204255
Laura Cosentino
14
50:31
14
15JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
15
50:43
15
16BRABRA 175473
Fernanda Demétrio Decnop Coelho
16
50:47
16
17ESPESP 202982
Beatriz Muro
17
50:55
17
18FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
18
50:58
18
19CHNCHN 201111
Dongshuang Zhang
19
51:05
19
20GBRGBR 195123
Hannah Snellgrove
20
51:08
20
21DENDEN 199071
Celine Carlsen
21
51:10
21
22ESPESP 198726
ELEJABEITIA ALBA
22
51:12
22
23GERGER 205202
Chiara Steinmüller
23
51:15
23
24FRAFRA 202124
Amélie Riou
24
51:18
24
25TURTUR 201987
Ecem Güzel
25
51:20
25
26CROCRO 201668
Andela De Micheli Vitturi
26
51:24
26
27ESPESP 205274
Natalia Ariza
27
51:27
27
28RUSRUS 203245
Elena Vorobeva
28
51:32
28
29CZECZE 196989
Marketa Audyova
29
51:35
29
30ESPESP 192397
Cristina Garcia Aguilar
30
51:39
30
31IRLIRL 199417
Annalise Murphy
31
51:43
31
32GBRGBR 202461
Rheanna Pavey
32
51:46
32
33DENDEN 204750
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
33
51:49
33
34POLPOL 205301
Anna Weinzieher
34
51:58
34
35ESPESP 183030
Magdalena Bonet Puig
35
52:03
35
36ESPESP 206337
Yolanda Luque González
36
52:04
36
37ESPESP 192692
Lucia Isabel Albelda Gimeno
37
52:06
37
38POLPOL 206822
Agata Barwinska
38
52:09
38
39RUSRUS 196331
Ekaterina Chashchina
39
52:15
40
40TURTUR 111111
Pinar Kaynar
40
52:17
41
40GBRGBR 192517
Georgina Povall
40
52:11
41
SCP
42GERGER 200060
Sophie-marie Ertelt
42
52:21
43
43RUSRUS 171111
Olga Mikholapova
43
52:28
44
43GBRGBR 206470
Rhiannon Massey
43
52:19
44
SCP
45NORNOR 204904
Marthe Eide
45
53:05
45
46CHNCHN 201910
Nana Hu
46
53:37
46
49ESPESP 203517
Aina Bauza Roig
49
52:24
49
RET
49RUSRUS 190357
Ekaterina Morgun
49
50:46
49
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM