An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères

20 Apr 15 - 26 Apr 15

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
Online athlete registration has not been released for this regatta
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
49er - Men - Race 12 - Gold
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:06
Marks141FDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 11:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat09:4414:0025:3531:20
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1NZLNZL 1Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
2
09:45
1
14:00
2
25:40
1
31:20
1
2DENDEN 30Jonas Warrer
Peter Ørsted Lang
4
10:07
5
14:36
1
25:35
2
32:05
2
3ITAITA 444Luca Dubbini
Roberto Dubbini
7
10:17
7
14:42
5
26:15
3
32:11
3
4GBRGBR 4Dylan Fletcher-Scott
Alain Sign
5
10:11
3
14:24
4
26:11
4
32:18
4
5CROCRO 13Pavle Kostov
Petar Cupac
8
10:19
6
14:41
9
26:53
5
32:22
5
6GERGER 12Erik Heil
Thomas Ploessel
1
09:44
2
14:05
3
25:52
6
32:24
6
7FRAFRA 14Mathieu Frei
Yann Rocherieux
9
10:23
12
15:17
8
26:48
7
32:33
7
8GBRGBR 999James Peters
Edward FitzGerald
19
10:48
18
15:43
12
26:59
8
32:59
8
9GBRGBR 114Nic Asher
Fynn Sterritt
18
10:45
19
15:48
13
27:15
9
33:01
9
10GBRGBR 98David Evans
Ed Powys
3
10:06
4
14:32
6
26:27
10
33:05
10
11ITAITA 26Ruggero Tita
Giacomo Cavalli
15
10:40
13
15:19
14
27:18
11
33:06
11
12RUSRUS 281Pavel Kalinchev
Pavel Karachov
6
10:13
8
15:09
10
26:55
12
33:09
12
13AUTAUT 192Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
20
11:06
20
15:57
15
27:24
13
33:14
13
14ESPESP 900Diego Botín
Pablo Turrado
14
10:36
10
15:16
7
26:39
14
33:15
14
15FRAFRA 144Kévin Fischer
Marc Mallaret
10
10:26
11
15:16
19
27:53
15
33:24
15
16SWESWE 16Carl P Sylvan
Otto Hamel
12
10:31
14
15:22
11
26:59
16
33:32
16
17PORPOR 27JORGE LIMA
José Costa
11
10:30
16
15:29
18
27:47
17
33:43
17
18AUTAUT 84Nico Delle - Karth
Nikolaus Resch
16
10:42
9
15:15
17
27:46
18
34:08
18
19FRAFRA 6Julien d'Ortoli
Noe Delpech
17
10:42
15
15:25
20
27:57
19
34:20
19
20GBRGBR 10John Pink
Stuart Bithell
13
10:35
17
15:37
16
27:32
20
34:24
20
21ITAITA 140Andrea Savio
Alessandro Savio
22
11:22
21
16:43
21
28:43
21
35:02
21
22FINFIN 49Lauri Lehtinen
Miikka Pennanen
23
11:58
23
17:40
22
29:31
22
35:11
22
23BELBEL 777Yannick Lefèbvre
Matthieu Janssens
21
11:21
22
17:08
23
29:32
23
35:46
23
26DENDEN 132Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck
Christian Peter Lübeck
    26
DNC
26GBRGBR 77Stephen Morrison
Chris Grube
    26
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM