An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères

20 Apr 15 - 26 Apr 15

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
Online athlete registration has not been released for this regatta
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser - Men - Race 3 - Red
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 13:16
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 15:50
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat54:05
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1POLPOL 196898Kacper Ziemiński1
54:05
1
2BRABRA 203765Bruno Fontes2
54:36
2
3GBRGBR 206491Elliot Hanson3
54:36
3
4CROCRO 202974Daniel Mihelić4
54:37
4
5CANCAN 197120Lee Parkhill5
54:38
5
6ARGARG 200626Agustin Vidal6
54:41
6
7POLPOL 205643Tadeusz Kubiak7
54:51
7
8ITAITA 205243Francesco Marrai8
54:57
8
9RUSRUS 195737Dmitry Tretyakov9
55:01
9
10AUSAUS 203759Mitchell Kennedy10
55:04
10
11RUSRUS 171513Maxim Nikolaev11
55:15
11
12CANCAN 200610Robert Davis12
55:18
12
13ITAITA 206448Giovanni Coccoluto13
55:19
13
14AUSAUS 206019Ryan Palk14
55:21
14
15CYPCYP 205124Pavlos Kontides15
55:25
15
16HUNHUN 197711Balázs Tomai16
55:40
16
17FRAFRA 205657Loïc Queyroux17
55:56
17
18CZECZE 202887Viktor Teply18
55:59
18
19SWESWE 204666Jesper Stalheim19
56:02
19
20USAUSA 182345Charlie Buckingham20
56:07
20
21TTOTRI 184116Andrew Lewis21
56:13
21
22LTULTU 202989Karolis Janulionis22
56:14
22
23ESPESP 189278Joan Cardona23
56:20
23
24POLPOL 196962Aleksander Arian24
56:21
24
25GERGER 204691Hannes Hollaender25
56:24
25
26GREGRE 150374Adonis Bougiouris26
56:29
26
27BRABRA 204596Alex Veeren27
56:33
27
28BELBEL 188816Sam Vandormael28
56:34
28
29TURTUR 111905Güney Can Kaptan29
56:38
29
30CANCAN 197116Matthew Ryder30
56:44
30
31POLPOL 205300Jonasz Stelmaszyk31
56:45
31
32ESPESP 204673Jesus Rogel Sanchez32
56:48
32
33TURTUR 195559Mustafa Çakir33
56:51
33
34NORNOR 201111Hermann Tomasgaard34
56:54
34
35GBRGBR 206852Henry Wetherell35
56:58
35
36USAUSA 203751Erik Bowers36
56:58
36
37BELBEL 202638Matthias Van de Loock37
57:03
37
38RUSRUS 201737Dmitrii Bondarenko38
57:03
38
39FINFIN 198227Mattias Lindfors39
57:06
39
40SWESWE 203145Philip Claesson40
57:07
40
41UKRUKR 204532Georgij Paches41
57:10
41
42RSARSA 186900Stefano Marcia42
57:23
42
43TURTUR 192611Onur Bilgen43
57:27
43
44ESPESP 202382Borja Mas44
57:31
44
45RUSRUS 200902Grigorii Kharlamov45
57:33
45
46SUISUI 200287Cyrill Knecht46
57:38
46
47RUSRUS 192777Artem Grishnyakov47
57:42
47
48ESPESP 183933Hugo Dominguez48
57:44
48
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM