An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères

20 Apr 15 - 26 Apr 15

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
470 - Men - Race 2 - Yellow
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:49
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 13:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat45:48
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GREGRE 1Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
1
45:48
1
2RUSRUS 5Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
2
46:38
2
3ITAITA 5Giulio Desiderato
Andrea Trani
3
46:42
3
4ESPESP 22Rayco Tabares Alvarez
Alfredo Gonzalez
4
46:48
4
5GBRGBR 863Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
5
47:13
5
6GERGER 10Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
6
47:19
6
7GERGER 55Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
7
47:24
7
8BRABRA 27Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
8
47:32
8
9PORPOR 10Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
9
48:03
9
10ITAITA 7Francesco Falcetelli
Matteo Bernard
10
48:06
10
11FRAFRA 27Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
11
48:10
11
12ITAITA 300Emanuele Savoini
Enzio Savoini
12
48:13
12
13ESPESP 9Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
13
48:18
13
14ITAITA 99Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
14
48:24
14
15AUSAUS 11Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
15
48:30
15
16JPNJPN 11Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
16
48:33
16
17ITAITA 10Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
17
48:39
17
18RUSRUS 10Kristian Chekh
Maxim Cherenkov
18
48:42
18
19FRAFRA 76Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
19
48:53
19
20FRAFRA 4Vianney Guilbaud
Vincent Guillarm
20
48:58
20
21JPNJPN 4420Naoki Ichino
Jyunpei Hokazono
21
49:00
21
22GERGER 75Denny Naujock
Paul Kuebel
22
49:05
22
23ITAITA 27Matteo Pilati
Francesco Rubagotti
23
49:12
23
24AUTAUT 3Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
24
49:14
24
25AUSAUS 5Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
25
49:17
25
26FRAFRA 20Louis Moysan
Berthier Baptiste
26
49:25
26
27GERGER 48Julian Patrunky
Max Schümann
27
49:38
27
28ITAITA 29Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
28
49:46
28
29SUISUI 2Fabrice Rigot
Remy Gruetter
29
49:51
29
30GBRGBR 828Robert Gullan
Joseph Butterworth
30
50:00
30
31ESPESP 769Jorge Martínez Doreste
Aaron Sarmiento
31
50:04
31
32SUISUI 1453Philippe Erni
Stephan Zurfluh
32
50:09
32
33ESPESP 4Adolfo Berrocal
Ruben Coll
33
50:14
33
34GREGRE 10Vasilis Papoutsoglou
John Orfanos
34
50:17
34
35FRAFRA 18Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
35
50:19
35
36ITAITA 753Niccolò Bertola
Massimiliano Berta
36
50:26
36
37GERGER 11Simon Diesch
Patrick Aggeler
37
50:35
37
38RUSRUS 29Daniil Banayan
Roman Shilin
38
50:49
38
39FINFIN 111Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
39
51:36
39
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM