An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

14 Sep 15 - 20 Sep 15

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
470 (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:04
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 14:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat38:27
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1UKRUKR 93Anna Kyselova
Anastasiya Krasko
1
38:27
1
2ITAITA 52Francesca Komatar
Sveva Carraro
2
43:45
2
3BRABRA 177Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
3
44:32
3
4CHNCHN 616Xiaomei Xu
Lei Feng
4
44:49
4
5FRAFRA 9Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
5
45:05
5
6CHICHI 2Nadja Horwitz
Carmina Malsch
6
45:07
6
7CHNCHN 1211Nan Zhang
Xiao Lv
7
45:17
7
8JPNJPN 1Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
8
45:21
8
9NEDNED 216Afrodite Zegers
Anneloes van Veen
9
45:25
9
10USAUSA 1712Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
10
45:28
10
11ESPESP 133Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
11
45:34
11
12CHNCHN 619Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
12
45:39
12
13GBRGBR 838Jess Lavery
Megan Brickwood
13
45:47
13
14NEDNED 6Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
14
45:53
14
15ITAITA 6Elena Berta
Giulia Paolillo
15
45:56
15
16GREGRE 11Dimitra Pagida
Alina Stratigiou
16
46:07
16
17NZLNZL 75Jo Aleh
Polly Powrie
17
46:12
17
18GBRGBR 865Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
18
46:17
18
19GERGER 24Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
19
46:20
19
20CROCRO 111Enia Nincevic
Romana Zupan
20
46:43
20
21SLOSLO 64Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
21
46:49
21
22SUISUI 5Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
22
46:56
22
23BRABRA 18Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
23
47:00
23
24RUSRUS 97Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
24
47:10
24
25GBRGBR 118Hannah Mills
Saskia Clark
25
47:15
25
26FINFIN 141Rosa Lindqvist
Annina Takala
26
47:21
26
27CZECZE 7Hanka Chudejova
Lenka Mrzilkova
27
47:26
27
28FRAFRA 39Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
28
47:32
28
29ESPESP 14Bàrbara Cornudella
Sara López Ravetllat
29
47:35
29
30ITAITA 16Roberta Caputo
Alice Sinno
30
47:44
30
31CHNCHN 1261Huimin Feng
Lizhu Huang
31
47:46
31
32ESPESP 6Alba Bou Serra
Julia Subira
32
47:51
32
33BRABRA 127Letícia Nicolino de Sá
Mareana Gouvêa
33
47:54
33
34GERGER 66Annina Wagner
Elisabeth Panuschka
34
47:55
34
35FRAFRA 22Cassandre Blandin
Bérénice Delpuech
35
47:59
35
36ESPESP 27Angela Pumariega
Patricia Cantero Reina
36
48:12
36
37POLPOL 11Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
37
48:19
37
38RUSRUS 12Natalia Ivanova
Nadezhda Gerasimova
38
48:22
38
39ISRISR 11Noya Bar-Am
Rimon Shushan
39
48:25
39
40GERGER 72Annika Bochmann
Karoline Göltzer
40
48:27
40
41NEDNED 75Jeanine Speelman
Marchien Speelman
41
48:30
41
42GERGER 26Greta Markfort
Anna Markfort
42
48:36
42
43PORPOR 2Sara Carmo
Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
43
48:39
43
44RUSRUS5Kate Stolbneva
Ekaterina Ananina
44
48:42
44
45RUSRUS2Veronika Arsenyeva
Anastasiia Suvorkova
45
48:46
45
46ESPESP 2Sofia Toro
Laura Sarasola
46
49:21
46
48FINFIN 2Julia Toroi
Mikaela Wulff
48
48:32
48
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM