An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères

20 Apr 15 - 26 Apr 15

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
Online athlete registration has not been released for this regatta
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
470 - Women - Race 5
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:04
Marks14123FDate: 02 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:40
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat10:2415:4224:4328:1032:4133:25
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1GBRGBR 118Hannah Mills
Saskia Clark
 1
15:42
1
24:43
  1
33:25
1
2FRAFRA 9Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
2
10:41
3
15:51
   2
33:34
2
3BRABRA 18Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
     3
33:42
3
4NZLNZL 75Jo Aleh
Polly Powrie
13
11:09
7
16:23
4
25:18
  4
33:47
4
5BRABRA 177Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
3
10:46
6
16:19
  1
32:41
5
34:09
5
6USAUSA 1712Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
14
11:11
12
16:42
  3
32:53
6
34:20
6
7GBRGBR 865Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
1
10:24
2
15:47
2
24:54
 2
32:41
7
34:34
7
8JPNJPN 1Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
5
10:48
    8
34:38
8
9ESPESP 133Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
6
10:50
4
16:01
3
25:09
 4
32:55
9
34:52
9
10ESPESP 6Alba Bou Serra
Julia Subira
4
10:46
5
16:16
5
25:39
1
28:10
5
33:24
10
34:54
10
11SLOSLO 64Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
10
11:04
13
16:44
6
25:53
2
28:25
7
33:38
11
35:04
11
12GERGER 72Annika Bochmann
Karoline Göltzer
18
11:17
9
16:34
  6
33:38
12
35:16
12
13RUSRUS 97Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
11
11:05
11
16:37
  8
33:51
13
35:19
13
14CROCRO 111Enia Nincevic
Romana Zupan
20
11:20
15
16:51
8
26:22
4
28:52
10
34:07
14
35:42
14
15FRAFRA 39Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
23
11:29
19
17:00
10
26:38
  15
35:53
15
16NEDNED 216Afrodite Kyranakou
Anneloes van Veen
9
11:02
10
16:36
11
26:41
 14
34:26
16
35:57
16
17ITAITA 52Francesca Komatar
Sveva Carraro
27
11:35
17
16:53
  11
34:12
17
35:58
17
18ISRISR 11Noya Bar-Am
Rimon Shushan
12
11:07
14
16:48
13
26:44
7
29:17
16
34:30
18
36:01
18
19GERGER 24Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
24
11:33
22
17:13
12
26:42
6
29:10
15
34:28
19
36:04
19
20NEDNED 6Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
7
11:00
 14
26:57
 13
34:25
20
36:08
20
21FINFIN 141Rosa Lindqvist
Annina Takala
19
11:19
18
16:57
15
26:57
11
29:40
17
34:49
21
36:15
21
22GERGER 66Annina Wagner
Elisabeth Panuschka
32
11:52
29
17:28
20
27:18
8
29:27
18
34:51
22
36:19
22
23CHNCHN 616Xiaomei Xu
Lei Feng
21
11:22
20
17:04
9
26:26
5
28:58
12
34:24
23
36:31
23
24FRAFRA 22Cassandre Blandin
Bérénice Delpuech
 30
17:30
16
27:05
9
29:37
19
35:18
24
36:43
24
25CHNCHN 1211Nan Zhang
Xiao Lv
36
12:18
 22
27:31
12
29:44
20
35:19
25
36:46
25
26ESPESP 27Angela Pumariega
Patricia Cantero Reina
39
12:29
35
17:52
27
28:08
16
30:11
23
35:23
26
36:50
26
27SUISUI 5Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
30
11:45
31
17:32
21
27:21
14
29:53
21
35:20
27
37:01
27
28PORPOR 2Sara Carmo
Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
26
11:35
34
17:48
18
27:12
15
29:54
22
35:21
28
37:04
28
29CHNCHN 1261Huimin Feng
Lizhu Huang
28
11:37
23
17:14
19
27:14
10
29:39
24
35:27
29
37:09
29
30UKRUKR 93Anna Kyselova
Anastasiya Krasko
17
11:16
21
17:12
28
28:11
18
30:17
26
35:34
30
37:12
30
31FINFIN 2Julia Toroi
Mikaela Wulff
8
11:02
16
16:51
17
27:07
13
29:52
25
35:32
31
37:14
31
32CZECZE 7Hanka Chudejova
Lenka Mrzilkova
35
12:13
 23
27:51
  32
37:15
32
33CHNCHN 619Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
29
11:41
24
17:16
26
28:04
 27
35:53
33
37:29
33
34ESPESP 14Bàrbara Cornudella
Sara López Ravetllat
31
11:49
25
17:21
25
28:00
19
30:19
28
35:58
34
37:37
34
35GBRGBR 838Jess Lavery
Megan Brickwood
37
12:20
36
18:04
24
27:59
17
30:13
29
36:05
35
37:44
35
36ITAITA 16Roberta Caputo
Alice Sinno
25
11:34
26
17:24
   36
37:53
36
37ESPESP 2Sofia Toro
Laura Sarasola
 33
17:43
29
28:14
  37
38:00
37
38RUSRUS5Kate Stolbneva
Ekaterina Ananina
      38
39NEDNED 75Jeanine Speelman
Marchien Speelman
38
12:29
38
18:21
31
28:45
 31
36:42
39
38:29
39
40RUSRUS2Veronika Arsenyeva
Anastasiia Suvorkova
16
11:15
 32
28:55
  40
38:31
40
41BRABRA 127Letícia Nicolino de Sá
Mareana Gouvêa
 39
18:25
  30
36:42
41
38:33
41
42RUSRUS 12Natalia Ivanova
Nadezhda Gerasimova
34
12:13
37
18:13
34
29:18
 32
37:18
42
38:55
42
43GERGER 26Greta Markfort
Anna Markfort
22
11:24
28
17:28
33
29:06
20
31:36
33
37:24
43
38:58
43
44GREGRE 11Dimitra Pagida
Alina Stratigiou
33
12:10
32
17:36
35
29:31
21
31:41
34
37:38
44
39:10
44
45CHICHI 2Nadja Horwitz
Carmina Malsch
15
11:13
27
17:25
30
28:15
 35
39:14
45
40:42
45
48ITAITA 6Elena Berta
Giulia Paolillo
 8
16:25
7
25:54
3
28:38
9
34:04
48
35:55
48
UFD
48POLPOL 11Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
      48
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM