An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Weymouth and Portland

8 June 15 - 14 June 15

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
Online athlete registration has not been released for this regatta
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
470 - Women - Race 6
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:04
Marks14123FDate: 02 Apr 2014
Start time: 16:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat11:4519:0328:3633:3039:4440:40
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1GBRGBR 118Hannah Mills
Saskia Clark
1
11:45
 1
28:36
  1
40:40
1
2NZLNZL 75Jo Aleh
Polly Powrie
 1
19:03
3
29:52
  2
42:44
2
3NEDNED 6Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
  6
30:04
3
34:03
1
39:44
3
42:53
3
4CHNCHN 619Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
  4
29:59
2
33:57
2
39:52
4
42:58
4
5FRAFRA 9Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
 2
19:29
8
30:13
5
34:11
5
40:03
5
43:05
5
6ESPESP 6Alba Bou Serra
Julia Subira
2
12:38
 5
30:00
4
34:06
4
40:01
6
43:06
6
7GERGER 66Annina Wagner
Elisabeth Panuschka
  2
29:26
1
33:30
3
39:55
7
43:23
7
8ITAITA 16Roberta Caputo
Alice Sinno
  7
30:08
6
34:15
6
40:10
8
43:35
8
9UKRUKR 93Anna Kyselova
Anastasiya Krasko
  9
30:26
7
34:41
7
40:40
9
43:44
9
10ISRISR 11Noya Bar-Am
Rimon Shushan
5
13:01
4
20:06
10
30:56
8
34:58
8
41:02
10
44:05
10
11BRABRA 177Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
8
13:30
 13
31:11
10
35:23
10
41:26
11
44:15
11
12BRABRA 18Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
     12
44:18
12
13JPNJPN 1Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
  12
31:09
9
35:15
9
41:08
13
44:26
13
14SLOSLO 64Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
4
12:52
   11
41:29
14
44:31
14
15CHNCHN 616Xiaomei Xu
Lei Feng
  11
31:03
 12
41:32
15
44:32
15
16USAUSA 1712Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
3
12:51
3
19:39
15
31:26
12
35:52
14
41:53
16
44:35
16
17ESPESP 133Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
 6
20:22
14
31:17
11
35:43
15
41:55
17
44:48
17
18NEDNED 216Afrodite Zegers
Anneloes van Veen
 5
20:18
16
31:29
13
35:58
16
42:03
18
44:54
18
19FRAFRA 39Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
    13
41:50
19
44:56
19
20RUSRUS 97Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
 12
21:04
21
31:59
16
36:17
20
42:22
20
45:12
20
21ESPESP 27Angela Pumariega
Patricia Cantero Reina
    17
42:10
21
45:12
21
22ESPESP 14Bàrbara Cornudella
Sara López Ravetllat
 13
21:08
19
31:53
15
36:14
19
42:18
22
45:13
22
23SUISUI 5Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
  18
31:48
17
36:22
 23
45:16
23
24ITAITA 6Elena Berta
Giulia Paolillo
 7
20:30
17
31:41
14
36:11
18
42:16
24
45:20
24
25GERGER 72Annika Bochmann
Karoline Göltzer
  22
32:02
 21
42:34
25
45:22
25
26GERGER 24Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
  24
32:13
22
36:50
22
42:39
26
45:28
26
27FINFIN 2Julia Toroi
Mikaela Wulff
 9
20:38
28
32:17
21
36:38
26
42:46
27
45:33
27
28CHNCHN 1261Huimin Feng
Lizhu Huang
12
14:04
14
21:18
26
32:13
20
36:34
27
42:46
28
45:34
28
29RUSRUS 12Natalia Ivanova
Nadezhda Gerasimova
 8
20:37
20
31:58
19
36:33
 29
45:36
29
30GERGER 26Greta Markfort
Anna Markfort
10
13:48
 25
32:13
23
36:57
25
42:46
30
45:36
30
31GREGRE 11Dimitra Pagida
Alina Stratigiou
  23
32:08
18
36:25
24
42:43
31
45:38
31
32ITAITA 52Francesca Komatar
Sveva Carraro
    23
42:42
32
45:41
32
33FINFIN 141Rosa Lindqvist
Annina Takala
  27
32:15
26
37:04
28
43:03
33
45:54
33
34CHNCHN 1211Nan Zhang
Xiao Lv
  29
32:19
27
37:06
29
43:08
34
46:04
34
35PORPOR 2Sara Carmo
Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
  34
33:01
29
37:25
30
43:13
35
46:09
35
36GBRGBR 838Jess Lavery
Megan Brickwood
11
13:54
16
21:30
33
32:51
28
37:18
34
43:30
36
46:12
36
37RUSRUS2Veronika Arsenyeva
Anastasiia Suvorkova
13
14:16
 32
32:44
25
37:03
33
43:26
37
46:14
37
38RUSRUS5Kate Stolbneva
Ekaterina Ananina
      38
39GBRGBR 865Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
6
13:25
11
20:48
30
32:22
24
37:02
31
43:20
39
46:21
39
40CZECZE 7Hanka Chudejova
Lenka Mrzilkova
    32
43:24
40
46:23
40
41NEDNED 75Jeanine Speelman
Marchien Speelman
 17
21:49
35
33:16
31
37:36
36
43:51
41
46:32
41
42CHICHI 2Nadja Horwitz
Carmina Malsch
9
13:40
15
21:23
  35
43:41
42
46:34
42
43CROCRO 111Enia Nincevic
Romana Zupan
7
13:27
10
20:41
31
32:23
30
37:32
37
43:52
43
46:42
43
44ESPESP 2Sofia Toro
Laura Sarasola
  36
35:17
32
39:22
38
45:21
44
48:20
44
48FRAFRA 22Cassandre Blandin
Bérénice Delpuech
      48
RET
48POLPOL 11Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
      48
DNC
48BRABRA 127Letícia Nicolino de Sá
Mareana Gouvêa
      48
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM