An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

14 Sep 15 - 20 Sep 15

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Mallorca 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 29 March - 5 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors.

The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the fourth of five regattas included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
49er (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 14:06
MarksFDate: 01 Apr 2014
Start time: 16:46
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat26:32
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1ESPESP 900Diego Botín
Pablo Turrado
1
26:32
1
2NZLNZL 1Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
2
26:44
2
3BELBEL 777Yannick Lefèbvre
Matthieu Janssens
3
26:51
3
4DENDEN 30Jonas Warrer
Peter Ørsted Lang
4
26:56
4
5GBRGBR 77Stephen Morrison
Chris Grube
5
26:57
5
6AUTAUT 192Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
6
27:08
6
7ARGARG 133Yago Lange
Klaus Lange
7
27:11
7
8ITAITA 187Uberto Crivelli Visconti
Brando Baccheschi Berti
8
27:27
8
9ESPESP 800Víctor Payá
Alvaro Del Arco
9
27:37
9
10ESPESP 161Carlos Robles
Dani Codina
10
27:46
10
11POLPOL 52Tomasz Januszewski
Jacek Nowak
11
28:23
11
12POLPOL 42Lukasz Przybytek
Pawel Kolodzinski
12
28:25
12
13GBRGBR 999James Peters
Edward FitzGerald
13
28:34
13
14GERGER 911Frithjof Schwerdt
Sebastian Wiedemann
14
28:39
14
15GBRGBR 98David Evans
Ed Powys
15
28:48
15
16SWESWE 500Victor Bergström
Victor Vasternas
16
29:02
16
17FRAFRA 755Simon Bertheau
Yann Jauvin
17
29:18
17
18BRABRA 332Marco Grael
Gabriel Borges
18
29:33
18
19GERGER 55Justus Schmidt
Max Boehme
19
29:43
19
20NORNOR 888Anders Hylen Klippenberg
Ludvig Johansson
20
29:48
20
21FINFIN 49Lauri Lehtinen
Miikka Pennanen
21
29:48
21
22IRLIRL 99Ryan Seaton
Matthew Mcgovern
22
29:49
22
23GBRGBR 848Alex Tobutt
Stuart Appleby
23
29:56
23
24SWESWE 16Carl P Sylvan
Otto Hamel
24
29:58
24
25IVBIVB 284Alec Anderson
Christopher Brockbank
25
30:01
25
26ITAITA 23Jacopo Plazzi
Umberto Molineris
26
30:03
26
27PORPOR 15Francisco Rebelo de Andrade
João Rosa
27
30:05
27
28USAUSA 31Trevor MOORE
Cooper Dressler
28
30:08
28
29RUSRUS 125Konstantin Nosov
Alexander Gaydaenko
29
30:09
29
30JPNJPN 81Yukio Makino
Kenji Takahashi
30
30:13
30
31GREGRE 1264Evangelos Chimonas
Dimitrios Benakis
31
30:19
31
32RSARSA 105Graeme Willcox
Andrew Tarboton
32
30:21
32
33SWESWE 131Gustav Petterson
Marcus Anjemark
33
30:24
33
34ITAITA 140Andrea Savio
Alessandro Savio
34
30:27
34
35FRAFRA 855Emile Amoros
Brewal Nael
35
30:29
35
36RUSRUS 636Yan Chekh
Ivan Zotov
36
30:30
36
37ESPESP 32Carlos Paz
Anton Paz Blanco
37
30:37
37
38DENDEN 711Tobias Hemdorff
Martin Fruergaard
38
30:49
38
41POLPOL 107Przemek Filipowicz
Jacek Piasecki
 41
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM