An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date20 April 2015
End Date26 April 2015
ISAF IDFRA201504HAL
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressISAF
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailswc@isaf.com
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 20-26 April 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the penultimate regatta included in the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the seventh edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres is a qualification regatta for the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Final scheduled for 29 October to 1 November 2015 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. Hyeres gold medallists in each Olympic event will qualify for the World Cup Final.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres20 Apr 2015 - 26 Apr 2015
Laser (Men) Race #8
Latest result update: 26/04/2015 14:08
Marks14123FDate: 25 Apr 2015
Start time: 14:07
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat14:0421:4834:4339:2148:0250:02
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1NZLNZL 197250
Thomas Saunders
7
14:18
1
21:48
1
34:43
1
39:21
1
48:02
1
50:02
1
2GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
5
14:14
4
21:59
2
35:03
2
39:33
2
48:29
2
50:31
2
3BRABRA 206407
Robert Scheidt
8
14:19
6
22:04
   3
50:36
3
4NEDNED 206745
Rutger van Schaardenburg
1
14:04
3
21:57
3
35:08
3
40:01
3
48:40
4
50:50
4
5SWESWE 199617
Jesper Stalheim
22
14:34
12
22:11
5
35:19
4
40:05
4
48:45
5
50:56
5
6NORNOR 201382
Mathias Mollatt
9
14:22
9
22:08
4
35:08
 5
48:49
6
51:06
6
7NEDNED 204566
Nicholas Heiner
31
14:44
26
22:23
10
35:50
10
40:28
6
49:05
7
51:12
7
8AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
6
14:15
10
22:09
 6
40:11
7
49:07
8
51:19
8
9AUSAUS 206762
Luke Elliott
2
14:07
5
22:03
6
35:28
5
40:07
8
49:08
9
51:22
9
10ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
38
15:00
35
22:32
14
36:00
13
40:39
10
49:16
10
51:24
10
11GUAGUA 204113
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
13
14:26
17
22:17
8
35:43
8
40:22
11
49:20
11
51:27
11
12NORNOR 207460
Kristian Ruth
4
14:13
2
21:56
13
35:53
11
40:30
12
49:23
12
51:33
12
13BRABRA 206757
Bruno Fontes
15
14:27
11
22:10
17
36:09
  13
51:34
13
14ITAITA 207945
Francesco Marrai
23
14:34
19
22:17
9
35:48
9
40:27
13
49:33
14
51:37
14
15CROCRO 207483
Daniel Mihelić
25
14:37
14
22:14
16
36:06
15
40:50
14
49:35
15
51:41
15
16MNEMNE 208707
Milivoj Dukic
10
14:22
15
22:14
7
35:42
7
40:15
9
49:13
16
51:44
16
17POLPOL 208710
Kacper Ziemiński
11
14:23
21
22:18
15
36:00
14
40:45
 17
51:45
17
18AUSAUS 166021
Ryan Palk
14
14:27
22
22:19
12
35:52
12
40:31
15
49:47
18
51:47
18
19ARGARG 207308
Julio Alsogaray
30
14:43
18
22:17
20
36:17
17
41:09
16
49:59
19
51:54
19
20USAUSA 206151
Charlie Buckingham
32
14:45
8
22:08
11
35:52
  20
51:56
20
21AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
3
14:08
30
22:28
28
36:53
24
41:44
 21
53:33
21
RDG
21SGPSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
35
14:51
29
22:26
19
36:12
  21
51:59
21
23CANCAN 207130
Robert Davis
29
14:43
39
22:49
21
36:19
18
41:11
17
50:16
23
52:20
22
24BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
21
14:34
16
22:15
   24
52:28
23
25NZLNZL 208337
Michael Bullot
26
14:38
25
22:22
23
36:32
20
41:19
18
50:32
25
52:30
24
26NZLNZL 207862
Andy Maloney
20
14:32
27
22:25
   26
52:55
25
27CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
24
14:35
24
22:22
18
36:09
16
41:02
19
51:03
27
53:03
26
28GBRGBR 207731
Elliot Hanson
33
14:47
34
22:31
22
36:28
19
41:18
20
51:09
28
53:09
27
29RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
39
15:05
32
22:29
29
36:54
23
41:40
21
51:12
29
53:15
28
30ITAITA 199697
Alessio Spadoni
16
14:29
20
22:18
24
36:35
21
41:32
 30
53:21
29
31GBRGBR 207509
Alex Mills-Barton
18
14:30
38
22:40
25
36:40
22
41:35
22
51:18
31
53:28
30
32GREGRE 150374
Adonis Bougiouris
36
14:54
36
22:33
30
36:58
26
41:47
 32
53:36
32
33CYPCYP 208708
Pavlos Kontides
37
14:57
33
22:29
32
37:11
28
42:09
23
51:27
33
53:40
33
34FRAFRA 208457
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
27
14:39
23
22:21
   34
53:45
34
35ITAITA 208739
Giovanni Coccoluto
34
14:49
37
22:34
26
36:48
27
41:51
 35
53:52
35
36GERGER 208257
Philipp Buhl
19
14:30
13
22:13
31
37:01
  36
53:56
36
37AUSAUS 208360
Mitchell Kennedy
17
14:29
28
22:26
33
37:50
29
42:28
 37
54:01
37
41CROCRO 208709
Tonci Stipanovic
      41
DNE
41NZLNZL 208517
Sam Meech
      41
UFD
41ITAITA 206675
Enrico Strazzera
      41
DNE
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM