An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date20 April 2015
End Date26 April 2015
ISAF IDFRA201504HAL
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressISAF
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailswc@isaf.com
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 20-26 April 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the penultimate regatta included in the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the seventh edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres is a qualification regatta for the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Final scheduled for 29 October to 1 November 2015 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. Hyeres gold medallists in each Olympic event will qualify for the World Cup Final.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres20 Apr 2015 - 26 Apr 2015
Laser (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 26/04/2015 14:08
Marks14123FDate: 23 Apr 2015
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat13:5721:3834:0238:1145:1747:19
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1ARGARG 207308
Julio Alsogaray
1
13:57
1
21:38
1
34:02
1
38:11
1
45:17
1
47:19
1
2AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
3
14:13
2
21:56
2
34:15
2
38:27
2
45:45
2
47:39
2
3AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
5
14:22
3
22:02
3
34:25
 3
46:09
3
48:06
3
4NEDNED 204566
Nicholas Heiner
15
14:34
12
22:21
7
34:56
4
39:20
4
46:22
4
48:18
4
5NORNOR 207460
Kristian Ruth
20
14:46
17
22:26
6
34:53
3
39:18
5
46:33
5
48:32
5
6CROCRO 208709
Tonci Stipanovic
10
14:29
8
22:16
9
35:00
6
39:26
6
46:35
6
48:33
6
7BRABRA 206407
Robert Scheidt
14
14:33
9
22:16
5
34:52
 8
46:43
7
48:39
7
8GUAGUA 204113
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
7
14:24
4
22:06
4
34:44
 7
46:41
8
48:51
8
9GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
12
14:33
11
22:20
11
35:01
5
39:25
10
46:56
9
48:55
9
10FRAFRA 208457
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
8
14:24
10
22:18
  9
46:55
10
48:59
10
11CROCRO 207483
Daniel Mihelić
 6
22:12
8
34:57
 11
46:58
11
49:02
11
12NZLNZL 208337
Michael Bullot
28
14:58
22
22:33
20
35:20
12
39:50
12
47:04
12
49:07
12
13ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
19
14:43
14
22:24
10
35:00
7
39:35
13
47:05
13
49:13
13
14NZLNZL 197250
Thomas Saunders
17
14:38
15
22:24
16
35:13
10
39:42
14
47:12
14
49:20
14
15SWESWE 199617
Jesper Stalheim
9
14:28
7
22:15
14
35:08
 15
47:13
15
49:23
15
16NEDNED 206745
Rutger van Schaardenburg
23
14:49
18
22:27
15
35:11
9
39:38
17
47:17
16
49:26
16
17AUSAUS 166021
Ryan Palk
13
14:33
19
22:30
17
35:16
 16
47:14
17
49:26
17
18NZLNZL 207862
Andy Maloney
 16
22:25
12
35:04
 18
47:25
18
49:30
18
19USAUSA 206151
Charlie Buckingham
11
14:30
23
22:35
26
35:34
17
40:09
19
47:27
19
49:34
19
20NORNOR 201382
Mathias Mollatt
2
14:05
5
22:09
13
35:05
8
39:36
20
47:32
20
49:42
20
21GERGER 208257
Philipp Buhl
30
15:04
33
22:44
19
35:18
11
39:47
21
47:42
21
49:51
21
22BRABRA 206757
Bruno Fontes
22
14:49
25
22:37
28
35:37
18
40:10
 22
49:55
22
23AUSAUS 208360
Mitchell Kennedy
21
14:47
29
22:41
27
35:34
19
40:12
 23
50:00
23
24POLPOL 208710
Kacper Ziemiński
29
15:04
31
22:42
34
35:51
  24
50:04
24
25MNEMNE 208707
Milivoj Dukic
 28
22:39
   25
50:06
25
26CYPCYP 208708
Pavlos Kontides
 21
22:31
25
35:31
  26
50:07
26
27BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
16
14:36
27
22:38
21
35:22
14
40:02
23
47:58
27
50:11
27
28ITAITA 199697
Alessio Spadoni
 24
22:35
35
35:53
  28
50:11
28
29GBRGBR 207509
Alex Mills-Barton
6
14:23
20
22:30
18
35:18
13
39:56
22
47:57
29
50:12
29
30SGPSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
24
14:53
32
22:42
29
35:39
21
40:15
24
48:01
30
50:15
30
31ITAITA 207945
Francesco Marrai
26
14:54
35
22:46
24
35:26
15
40:07
27
48:05
31
50:20
31
32GREGRE 150374
Adonis Bougiouris
18
14:39
36
22:46
30
35:40
24
40:21
26
48:04
32
50:21
32
33ITAITA 206675
Enrico Strazzera
 40
23:02
   33
50:26
33
34AUSAUS 206762
Luke Elliott
33
15:08
34
22:46
32
35:43
20
40:13
29
48:07
34
50:27
34
35CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
32
15:06
30
22:42
31
35:41
  35
50:28
35
36RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
27
14:56
37
22:48
36
35:59
22
40:19
28
48:06
36
50:31
36
37ITAITA 208739
Giovanni Coccoluto
4
14:17
13
22:24
23
35:25
16
40:07
30
48:12
37
50:31
37
38CANCAN 207130
Robert Davis
31
15:05
39
22:49
37
36:19
25
40:32
31
48:15
38
50:34
38
41NZLNZL 208517
Sam Meech
      41
DSQ
41GBRGBR 207731
Elliot Hanson
      41
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM