An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

SWC Series | Hyères

23 Apr 17 - 30 Apr 17

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date20 April 2015
End Date26 April 2015
ISAF IDFRA201504HAL
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressISAF
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailswc@isaf.com
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 20-26 April 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the penultimate regatta included in the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the seventh edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres is a qualification regatta for the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Final scheduled for 29 October to 1 November 2015 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. Hyeres gold medallists in each Olympic event will qualify for the World Cup Final.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres20 Apr 2015 - 26 Apr 2015
470 (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 26/04/2015 12:51
Marks1423FDate: 23 Apr 2015
Start time: 12:17
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat12:2721:1435:2742:3143:27
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
1423F
1USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
1
12:27
1
21:14
  1
43:27
1
2ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
3
12:49
3
21:47
 1
42:31
2
43:29
2
3ITAITA 2
gabrio zandona
Andrea Trani
2
12:41
2
21:38
 2
42:36
3
43:44
3
4GBRGBR 868
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
4
12:59
4
22:28
  4
44:09
4
5JPNJPN 12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
7
13:10
6
22:44
 3
43:21
5
44:15
5
6CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
5
13:01
7
22:52
2
35:29
4
43:30
6
44:25
6
7SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
8
13:14
8
22:53
1
35:27
5
43:36
7
44:31
7
8ESPESP 13
Enric Noguera
Pedro Terrones
9
13:25
5
22:34
 6
43:37
8
44:34
8
9ISRISR 277
Gal Cohen
Ben Barak
11
13:49
9
22:59
3
35:42
7
43:44
9
44:37
9
10JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
12
13:57
10
23:09
4
35:45
 10
44:47
10
11CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
  5
35:50
8
43:59
11
44:48
11
12ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
 12
23:19
6
36:04
9
44:02
12
44:51
12
13TURTUR 1
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
14
14:04
14
23:31
8
36:09
 13
44:56
13
14ESPESP 9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
13
14:01
11
23:15
7
36:07
10
44:06
14
45:00
14
15AUSAUS-11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
20
14:39
17
24:05
13
36:36
13
44:13
15
45:01
15
16FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
18
14:34
19
24:12
11
36:25
11
44:09
16
45:09
16
17AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
10
13:37
15
23:38
9
36:14
14
44:20
17
45:12
17
18NZLNZL-2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
28
15:07
26
24:19
16
36:52
15
44:21
18
45:13
18
19GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
17
14:25
13
23:24
10
36:18
12
44:10
19
45:18
19
20AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
16
14:19
24
24:19
14
36:43
16
44:23
20
45:20
20
21AUSAUS 6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
23
14:51
16
23:46
12
36:35
17
44:25
21
45:22
21
22FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
19
14:37
23
24:15
15
36:45
 22
45:29
22
23SWESWE 348
Johan Molund
Sebastian Östling
31
15:29
31
24:32
17
37:01
18
44:42
23
45:33
23
24ARGARG 7
Lucas Calabrese
Juan de la Fuente
30
15:24
29
24:29
19
37:09
19
44:46
24
45:34
24
25SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
 18
24:11
18
37:06
 25
45:41
25
26GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
27
15:05
30
24:32
23
37:30
20
44:56
26
45:44
26
27RUSRUS -2
Mikhail Sheremetev
Maxim Sheremetyev
34
15:53
36
24:45
20
37:23
21
45:00
27
45:46
27
28BRABRA 54
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
6
13:07
22
24:14
24
37:39
22
45:06
28
45:57
28
29ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
29
15:16
20
24:14
21
37:25
 29
46:02
29
30BRABRA1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
 27
24:21
22
37:27
 30
46:02
30
31ISRISR 14
Eyal Levine
Dan Froyliche
24
14:54
33
24:34
28
37:55
23
45:17
31
46:04
31
32GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
 32
24:33
30
37:57
  32
33FRAFRA 79
Hippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
22
14:46
35
24:38
26
37:52
 33
46:10
33
34GREGRE 165
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
35
16:02
37
24:46
29
37:55
24
45:25
34
46:16
34
35RSARSA 1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Beresford Hudson
15
14:12
21
24:14
25
37:48
25
45:27
35
46:16
35
36GERGER 55
Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
25
14:56
25
24:19
31
38:00
 36
46:24
36
37RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
26
14:58
28
24:25
27
37:52
26
45:36
37
46:26
37
38CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Wei Wang
32
15:36
39
25:04
34
38:09
29
45:41
38
46:27
38
39SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
33
15:49
38
24:47
32
38:01
27
45:37
39
46:32
39
40FINFIN 7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
21
14:43
34
24:37
33
38:02
28
45:39
40
46:40
40
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM