An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

SWC Series | Hyères

23 Apr 17 - 30 Apr 17

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date20 April 2015
End Date26 April 2015
ISAF IDFRA201504HAL
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressISAF
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailswc@isaf.com
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 20-26 April 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the penultimate regatta included in the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the seventh edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres is a qualification regatta for the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Final scheduled for 29 October to 1 November 2015 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. Hyeres gold medallists in each Olympic event will qualify for the World Cup Final.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres20 Apr 2015 - 26 Apr 2015
470 (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 26/04/2015 12:51
Marks14123FDate: 22 Apr 2015
Start time: 15:41
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat10:1819:0631:2736:0544:2345:18
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
1
10:18
1
19:06
1
31:27
1
36:05
1
44:23
1
45:18
1
2SWESWE 348
Johan Molund
Sebastian Östling
3
10:24
2
19:21
2
31:47
2
36:24
2
44:54
2
45:50
2
3CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
2
10:19
3
19:23
3
32:06
3
36:52
3
45:09
3
46:03
3
4ITAITA 2
gabrio zandona
Andrea Trani
6
10:33
6
19:40
4
32:09
4
37:06
4
45:40
4
46:35
4
5FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
4
10:29
7
19:50
7
32:23
7
37:29
5
45:45
5
46:41
5
6CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
7
10:38
4
19:29
5
32:18
5
37:21
6
45:53
6
46:48
6
7NZLNZL-2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
11
10:51
12
20:06
9
32:44
9
37:37
7
45:56
7
46:53
7
8AUSAUS-11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
14
11:01
13
20:12
8
32:31
8
37:34
8
46:06
8
47:06
8
9FINFIN 7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
5
10:32
5
19:33
6
32:20
6
37:28
9
46:16
9
47:14
9
10SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
9
10:45
8
19:57
11
32:54
11
38:03
10
46:32
10
47:24
10
11ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
8
10:43
10
20:03
10
32:46
10
37:58
11
46:33
11
47:29
11
12ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
18
11:09
22
20:38
12
33:03
12
38:19
12
46:49
12
47:49
12
13BRABRA1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
10
10:47
9
20:00
13
33:07
13
38:20
13
46:54
13
47:51
13
14GERGER 55
Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
23
11:18
20
20:33
14
33:11
14
38:27
14
47:07
14
48:05
14
15JPNJPN 12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
20
11:14
15
20:18
18
33:27
16
38:32
15
47:10
15
48:08
15
16GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
12
10:54
11
20:05
15
33:16
15
38:31
16
47:13
16
48:14
16
17ISRISR 14
Eyal Levine
Dan Froyliche
25
11:23
26
20:50
21
33:34
20
38:55
17
47:17
17
48:20
17
18GBRGBR 868
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
29
11:35
18
20:28
17
33:26
18
38:46
18
47:24
18
48:32
18
19AUSAUS 6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
24
11:19
23
20:46
16
33:22
19
38:52
19
47:43
19
48:45
19
20FRAFRA 79
Hippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
16
11:04
14
20:17
19
33:31
17
38:46
20
47:46
20
48:48
20
21AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
30
11:40
36
21:27
23
33:41
21
38:59
21
47:49
21
48:51
21
22SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
27
11:29
39
21:33
25
33:45
23
39:12
23
47:53
22
48:58
22
23ISRISR 277
Gal Cohen
Ben Barak
13
10:58
16
20:18
20
33:34
24
39:21
24
47:56
23
49:03
23
24GREGRE 165
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
17
11:06
17
20:20
27
33:53
22
39:04
22
47:52
24
49:09
24
25BRABRA 54
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
15
11:03
27
20:51
26
33:49
26
39:29
25
48:07
25
49:15
25
26USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
31
11:44
28
20:52
28
33:54
27
39:30
26
48:13
26
49:19
26
27AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
39
12:16
35
21:18
34
34:25
31
39:43
28
48:16
27
49:20
27
28JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
32
11:46
29
20:53
29
33:55
25
39:25
27
48:15
28
49:24
28
29RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
34
11:53
24
20:48
31
34:06
33
39:47
29
48:22
29
49:27
29
30GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
22
11:17
19
20:30
37
34:33
34
39:48
30
48:22
30
49:29
30
31FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
40
12:19
37
21:28
32
34:17
  31
49:35
31
32CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Wei Wang
21
11:14
25
20:49
22
33:38
28
39:31
32
48:29
32
49:40
32
33ARGARG 7
Lucas Calabrese
Juan de la Fuente
19
11:09
21
20:38
24
33:45
32
39:45
31
48:27
33
49:42
33
34ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
36
12:07
38
21:30
35
34:26
35
39:56
35
48:40
34
49:46
34
35RUSRUS -2
Mikhail Sheremetev
Maxim Sheremetyev
28
11:34
30
20:58
36
34:31
36
40:00
36
48:42
35
49:48
35
36SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
33
11:52
31
20:59
30
33:59
30
39:39
34
48:34
36
49:49
36
37TURTUR 1
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
26
11:24
32
21:01
39
34:42
37
40:07
37
48:45
37
49:51
37
38ESPESP 9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
37
12:08
33
21:05
33
34:21
29
39:37
33
48:31
38
49:53
38
39RSARSA 1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Beresford Hudson
38
12:11
40
21:42
40
34:55
38
40:12
38
48:48
39
49:58
39
40ESPESP 13
Enric Noguera
Pedro Terrones
35
12:00
34
21:08
38
34:38
  40
50:08
40
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM