An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

SWC Series | Hyères

23 Apr 17 - 30 Apr 17

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date20 April 2015
End Date26 April 2015
ISAF IDFRA201504HAL
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressISAF
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailswc@isaf.com
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 20-26 April 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the penultimate regatta included in the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the seventh edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres is a qualification regatta for the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Final scheduled for 29 October to 1 November 2015 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. Hyeres gold medallists in each Olympic event will qualify for the World Cup Final.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres20 Apr 2015 - 26 Apr 2015
RS:X (Women) Race #5
Latest result update: 26/04/2015 12:22
Marks12323FDate: 23 Apr 2015
Start time: 15:32
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat06:2808:1411:1717:4720:3723:11
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1POLPOL 7
Maja Dziarnowska
4
06:47
2
08:28
1
11:17
2
17:51
1
20:37
1
23:11
1
2GBRGBR 30
Isobel Hamilton
1
06:28
1
08:14
 1
17:47
 2
23:24
2
3NZLNZL 8
Natalia Kosinska
2
06:43
3
08:33
 3
18:14
 3
24:04
3
4NEDNED 31
Lilian De Geus
20
07:23
15
09:12
 5
18:35
 4
24:08
4
5ISRISR 10
Maayan Davidovich
7
06:53
9
08:55
 8
18:44
 5
24:23
5
6RUSRUS 271
Stefania Elfutina
6
06:50
5
08:41
 6
18:38
3
21:46
6
24:32
6
7MEXMEX 9
Demita Vega de Lille
16
07:12
10
09:00
 9
18:51
4
21:49
7
24:35
7
8GBRGBR 561
Imogen Sills
13
07:04
8
08:53
 7
18:40
2
21:45
8
24:38
8
9CHNCHN-9
Jiali Sun
9
06:54
6
08:43
2
11:36
4
18:23
5
21:51
9
24:41
9
10CHNCHN 5
Jiahui Wu
3
06:46
4
08:39
 11
18:56
 10
24:46
10
11FINFIN 1
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén
11
06:57
7
08:47
 10
18:55
 11
24:50
11
12ESPESP 1
Blanca Manchon
25
07:34
22
09:24
 13
19:08
6
22:09
12
24:56
12
13ISRISR 20
Noy Drihan
15
07:10
12
09:04
 14
19:09
 13
25:00
13
14FRAFRA 57
Hélène Noesmoen
33
08:00
30
09:42
 15
19:09
10
22:55
14
25:03
14
15BRABRA 8
Patricia Freitas
8
06:54
11
09:03
3
11:54
16
19:20
7
22:22
15
25:11
15
16HKGHKG 5
Hei Man H V Chan
18
07:19
18
09:16
6
12:13
18
19:28
 16
25:23
16
17ESPESP 5
Marina Alabau Neira
14
07:08
24
09:30
   17
25:30
17
18FRAFRA-22
Eugénie Ricard
5
06:48
29
09:41
 19
19:30
 18
25:34
18
19FRAFRA 12
Jeanne Dantès
19
07:20
16
09:13
   19
25:36
19
20POLPOL 1
Hanna Zembrzuska
24
07:29
21
09:23
 17
19:21
 20
25:38
20
21HKGHKG 11
Sonia Lo
26
07:37
23
09:26
 22
19:42
8
22:48
21
25:40
21
22ITAITA 157
Marta Maggetti
12
07:04
14
09:08
5
12:07
20
19:34
9
22:51
22
25:43
22
23ESTEST 215
Ingrid Puusta
17
07:13
13
09:07
4
12:05
21
19:36
 23
25:44
23
24AUSAUS 254
Joanna Sterling
22
07:26
19
09:20
 23
19:46
11
22:55
24
25:48
24
25RUSRUS 1
Olga Maslivets
27
07:41
25
09:31
 26
20:01
 25
25:51
25
26CHNCHN 21
Manjia Zheng
31
07:54
31
09:43
 24
19:54
 26
25:53
26
27JPNJPN 470
Yuki Sunaga
32
07:56
32
09:45
 25
19:57
12
23:03
27
25:55
27
28CHNCHN 7
Yunxiu Lu
10
06:55
33
09:48
8
12:50
27
20:06
13
23:10
28
25:58
28
29GBRGBR 94
Bryony Shaw
37
08:30
37
10:13
 28
20:08
 29
26:00
29
30ITAITA 46
Flavia Tartaglini
29
07:48
26
09:37
7
12:31
29
20:10
14
23:19
30
26:11
30
31NORNOR 23
Maria Mollestad
34
08:09
34
09:57
 30
20:16
 31
26:16
31
32CHNCHN-1
Peina Chen
35
08:21
35
10:07
 31
20:24
 32
26:20
32
33USAUSA 1
Farrah Hall
21
07:24
17
09:14
 32
20:34
15
23:39
33
26:30
33
34ITAITA 82
Veronica Fanciulli
28
07:44
27
09:39
   34
26:33
34
35ITAITA 11
Laura Linares
36
08:22
36
10:12
 34
20:42
 35
26:35
35
36POLPOL 104
Kamila Smektala
30
07:50
28
09:41
9
12:55
33
20:39
16
23:50
36
26:39
36
37POLPOL 21
Malgorzata Bialecka
40
08:51
40
10:43
 36
21:18
18
24:23
37
27:06
37
38BRABRA 49
Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello
39
08:37
39
10:27
 35
20:55
17
24:01
38
27:26
38
39RUSRUS 11
Anzhela Poludarova
38
08:33
38
10:19
   39
28:34
39
41FRAFRA 4
Charline Picon
      41
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM