An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date20 April 2015
End Date26 April 2015
ISAF IDFRA201504HAL
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameAntonio Gonzalez de la Madrid
Entry AddressISAF
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailswc@isaf.com
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
From 20-26 April 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the penultimate regatta included in the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the seventh edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.

ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres is a qualification regatta for the 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Final scheduled for 29 October to 1 November 2015 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. Hyeres gold medallists in each Olympic event will qualify for the World Cup Final.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres20 Apr 2015 - 26 Apr 2015
RS:X (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 26/04/2015 11:28
Marks14FDate: 23 Apr 2015
Start time: 13:56
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat06:3709:1022:03
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14F
1GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
  1
22:03
1
2ISRISR 21
Nimrod Mashiah
  2
22:07
2
3POLPOL 82
Piotr Myszka
  3
22:11
3
4ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
  4
22:15
4
5NEDNED 8
Dorian Van Rysselberghe
  5
22:22
5
6POLPOL 126
Przemyslaw Miarczynski
  6
22:26
6
7GBRGBR-1
Nick Dempsey
  7
22:36
7
8GERGER 3
Toni Wilhelm
1
06:37
1
09:10
8
22:41
8
9FRAFRA 6
Julien Bontemps
   9
10NEDNED 9
Kiran Badloe
  10
22:46
10
11DENDEN 158
Sebastian Fleischer
  11
22:51
11
12GBRGBR 931
Tom Squires
  12
23:00
12
13ISRISR-11
Shahar Zubari
  13
23:05
13
14SUISUI 36
Mateo Sanz Lanz
  14
23:06
14
15HKGHKG 16
Cheng Chun Leung
  15
23:14
15
16HKGHKG 2
Ho Tsun Leung
  16
23:22
16
17JPNJPN-11
Makoto Tomizawa
  17
23:25
17
18RUSRUS 4
Dmitrii Polishchuk
2
06:56
2
09:35
18
23:29
18
19ITAITA-2
Marcantonio Baglione
  19
23:36
19
20FRAFRA 3
Thomas Goyard
  20
23:37
20
21RUSRUS-1
Max Oberemko
  21
23:38
21
22ESPESP 3
Joan Cardona Bocarando
   22
23ESPESP 7
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
  23
23:42
23
24FRAFRA-77
Pierre Le Coq
  24
23:47
24
25GBRGBR 49
Joe Bennett
   25
26CHNCHN 1
Aichen Wang
  26
23:49
26
27BRABRA-1
Ricardo Santos
  27
23:55
27
28ESPESP 8
Juan Manuel Moreno Vega
  28
23:58
28
29FRAFRA-1
Louis Giard
  29
24:01
29
30FRAFRA 34
Paul Rozier
  30
24:03
30
31NEDNED-216
Matthijs Van 't Hoff
  31
24:07
31
32ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
  32
24:09
32
33ARGARG 8
Mariano Reutemann
  33
24:10
33
34CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
  34
24:13
34
35CROCRO 751
Luka Mratovic
  35
24:18
35
36NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
  36
24:23
36
37POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
3
07:36
3
10:11
37
24:29
37
38ITAITA 9
Federico Esposito
  38
24:50
38
39CHNCHN 6
Chunzhuang Liu
  39
25:56
39
41LTULTU 1
Juozas Bernotas
   41
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM