An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup Final | Melbourne

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #7
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
MarksFDate: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 16:17
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat22:41
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1JPNJPN611
Chika Hatae
Noriko Okuma
1
22:41
1
2ESPESP294
Aura Miquel Molons
Silvia Roca Mata
2
23:20
2
3SUISUI818
Fiona Testuz
Livia Naef
3
23:30
3
4FINFIN101
Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
4
23:41
4
5FINFIN17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
5
23:58
5
6BRABRA198
Juliana Senfft
Gabriela Nicolino de Sá
6
24:08
6
7POLPOL119
Zuzanna Rybicka
Marcelina Sliwinska
7
24:23
7
8AUTAUT208
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
8
24:26
8
9USAUSA816
Deborah Capozzi
Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer
9
24:35
9
10ITAITA878
Giulia Genesio
Francesca Volpi
10
24:57
10
11SINSIN413
Dawn Xiaodan Liu
Joan Poh Xue Hua
11
25:09
11
12USAUSA216
Kristen Lane
Margaret Shea
12
27:05
12
13FRAFRA351
Clara Scheiwiller
Aude Compan
13
28:32
13
14ARGARG19
Victoria Travascio
Maria Branz
14
28:35
14
15FRAFRA222
Lili Sebesi
Violette Lemercier
15
30:14
15
22SWESWE113
Johanna Sommarlund
Therese Antman
 22
DNF
22ITAITA143
Lavinia Tezza
Paola Bergamaschi
 22
DNF
22POLPOL258
Ewa Bartosiewicz
Marta Jackowska
22
32:52
22
RET
22USAUSA121
Genevieve Tulloch
Kathleen Tocke
 22
DNF
22FRAFRA134
Marie Soler
Delphine Markt
 22
DNF
22SWESWE939
Randi Forsaa
Nathalie Lagergren
 22
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM