An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères

26 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #10
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
Marks141FDate: 24 Apr 2014
Start time: 15:49
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:5012:4720:5024:35
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1BRABRA321
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
4
09:11
3
13:06
2
20:58
1
24:35
1
2ESPESP23
Tamara Echegoyen
Berta Betanzos Moro
1
08:50
1
12:47
1
20:50
2
24:46
2
3NZLNZL 1
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
3
09:06
2
13:00
3
20:59
3
24:48
3
4ITAITA747
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
8
09:17
5
13:14
4
21:24
4
25:11
4
5GBRGBR22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
5
09:11
4
13:12
5
21:27
5
25:25
5
6GBRGBR99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
6
09:14
8
13:20
7
21:42
6
25:25
6
7NEDNED5
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
11
09:24
14
13:38
11
21:55
7
25:33
7
8GERGER161
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
13
09:29
11
13:31
8
21:47
8
25:34
8
9IRLIRL997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
2
09:06
7
13:17
6
21:30
9
25:34
9
10GBRGBR8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
10
09:21
15
13:40
10
21:52
10
25:41
10
11DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
12
09:26
9
13:25
9
21:48
11
25:43
11
12GERGER810
Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
20
09:49
18
13:46
14
22:16
12
25:55
12
13GERGER6
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
15
09:32
10
13:27
13
22:13
13
26:00
13
14CANCAN812
Erin Rafuse
Danielle Boyd
16
09:35
13
13:33
15
22:19
14
26:08
14
15DENDEN49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
18
09:45
17
13:45
18
22:29
15
26:19
15
16SWESWE25
Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
19
09:48
16
13:42
16
22:22
16
26:33
16
17GERGER777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
7
09:17
6
13:17
19
22:52
17
26:40
17
18SWESWE381
Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
14
09:32
19
13:56
20
23:05
18
27:03
18
19AUSAUS9
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
9
09:19
12
13:33
12
22:12
19
27:52
19
20DENDEN136
Katja Salskov-Iversen
Julie Bossard
21
09:50
20
14:01
17
22:26
20
28:10
20
21AUSAUS246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
17
09:37
21
16:04
21
24:40
21
28:30
21
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM