An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2016

25 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #3
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
MarksFDate: 21 Apr 2014
Start time: 12:44
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat29:34
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1BRABRA321
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
1
29:34
1
2DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
2
29:57
2
3NZLNZL 1
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
3
30:11
3
4GBRGBR22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
4
30:37
4
5DENDEN49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
5
30:39
5
6GERGER161
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
6
30:48
6
7DENDEN136
Katja Salskov-Iversen
Julie Bossard
7
31:09
7
8GBRGBR8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
8
31:15
8
9GBRGBR99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
9
31:23
9
10GERGER777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
10
31:39
10
11CANCAN812
Erin Rafuse
Danielle Boyd
11
31:48
11
12SWESWE381
Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
12
31:58
12
13AUSAUS9
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
13
32:07
13
14ITAITA747
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
14
32:07
14
15GERGER810
Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
15
32:18
15
16ESPESP23
Tamara Echegoyen
Berta Betanzos Moro
16
32:23
16
17IRLIRL997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
17
32:28
17
18GERGER6
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
18
32:30
18
19FINFIN101
Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
19
32:45
19
20FINFIN17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
20
32:45
20
21NEDNED5
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
21
32:48
21
22AUTAUT208
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
22
32:50
22
23USAUSA216
Kristen Lane
Maggie Shea
23
33:02
23
24ARGARG19
Victoria Travascio
Maria Sol Branz
24
33:16
24
25ESPESP294
Aura Miquel Molons
Silvia Roca Mata
25
33:23
25
26SWESWE25
Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
26
33:46
26
27POLPOL119
Zuzanna Rybicka
Marcelina Sliwinska
27
33:51
27
28FRAFRA222
Lili Sebesi
Violette Lemercier
28
33:56
28
29SINSIN413
Dawn Xiaodan Liu
Joan Poh Xue Hua
29
34:10
29
30JPNJPN611
Chika Hatae
Noriko Okuma
30
34:41
30
31USAUSA121
Genevieve Tulloch
Kathleen Tocke
31
34:44
31
32AUSAUS246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
32
35:21
32
33FRAFRA351
Clara Scheiwiller
Aude Compan
33
35:23
33
34FRAFRA134
Marie Soler
Delphine Markt
34
35:28
34
35SWESWE113
Johanna Sommarlund
Therese Antman
35
35:40
35
36SUISUI818
Fiona Testuz
Livia Naef
36
37:09
36
37POLPOL258
Ewa Bartosiewicz
Marta Jackowska
37
38:05
37
38ITAITA878
Giulia Genesio
Francesca Volpi
38
38:33
38
39USAUSA816
Deborah Capozzi
Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer
39
39:02
39
40ITAITA143
Lavinia Tezza
Paola Bergamaschi
40
39:40
40
43BRABRA198
Juliana Senfft
Gabriela Nicolino de Sá
 43
DNF
43SWESWE939
Randi Forsaa
Nathalie Lagergren
 43
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM