An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
49erFX - Women - Race 2
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
MarksFDate: 21 Apr 2014
Start time: 11:50
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat27:49
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GBRGBR22Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
1
27:49
1
2DENDEN 11Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
2
27:50
2
3DENDEN136Katja Salskov-Iversen
Julie Bossard
3
27:56
3
4GERGER161Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
4
27:56
4
5ITAITA747Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
5
27:56
5
6DENDEN49Maiken Foght Schott
Anne-Julie Foght Schütt
6
27:57
6
7NEDNED5Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
7
29:10
7
8AUSAUS246Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
8
29:21
8
9GBRGBR99Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
9
29:24
9
10GERGER810Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
10
29:26
10
11IRLIRL997Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
11
29:26
11
12CANCAN812Erin Rafuse
Danielle Boyd
12
29:27
12
13GBRGBR8Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
13
29:27
13
14BRABRA321Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
14
29:34
14
15FINFIN101Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
15
29:37
15
16ESPESP23Tamara Echegoyen
Berta Betanzos
16
29:40
16
17JPNJPN611Chika Hatae
Noriko Okuma
17
29:44
17
18AUSAUS9Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
18
29:45
18
19NZLNZL 1Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
19
29:47
19
20SWESWE381Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
20
29:53
20
21ESPESP294Aura Miquel Molons
Silvia Roca Mata
21
29:59
21
22FRAFRA222Sebesi Lili
Violette Lemercier
22
30:01
22
23POLPOL119Zuzanna Rybicka
Marcelina Sliwinska
23
30:26
23
24FINFIN17Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
24
30:28
24
25AUTAUT208Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
25
30:36
25
26ARGARG19Victoria Travascio
Maria Sol Branz
26
30:38
26
27SWESWE25Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
27
30:48
27
28GERGER6Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
28
30:50
28
29GERGER777Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
29
30:52
29
30FRAFRA351Clara Scheiwiller
Aude Compan
30
30:56
30
31USAUSA816Deborah Capozzi
Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer
31
31:14
31
32SINSIN413Dawn Xiaodan Liu
Joan Poh Xue Hua
32
31:17
32
33USAUSA216Kristen Lane
Maggie Shea
33
31:32
33
34ITAITA878Giulia Genesio
Francesca Volpi
34
31:35
34
35SWESWE113Johanna Sommarlund
Therese Antman
35
31:49
35
36ITAITA143Lavinia Tezza
Paola Bergamaschi
36
32:05
36
37POLPOL258Ewa Bartosiewicz
Marta Jackowska
37
33:52
37
38USAUSA121Genevieve Tulloch
Kathleen Tocke
38
34:08
38
39SUISUI818Fiona Testuz
Livia Naef
39
35:46
39
40SWESWE939Randi Forsaa
Nathalie Lagergren
40
35:47
40
43BRABRA198Juliana Senfft
Gabriela Nicolino de Sá
 43
DNF
43FRAFRA134Marie Soler
Delphine Markt
 43
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM