An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

11 Oct 14 - 18 Oct 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Rankings
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Rankings
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Rankings
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
RS:X - Women - Race 6
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 11:24
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 16:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat36:44
Full Race Results


PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1POLPOL8Zofia Noceti-Klepacka1
36:44
1
2CHNCHN5Jiahui Wu2
37:04
2
3ITAITA46Flavia Tartaglini3
37:58
3
4ESPESP1Blanca Manchon4
38:11
4
5GERGER7Moana Delle5
38:22
5
6POLPOL104Kamila Smektala6
38:42
6
7POLPOL7Maja Dziarnowska7
38:49
7
8NZLNZL8Natalia Kosinska8
39:16
8
9CHNCHN1Peina Chen9
39:35
9
10AUSAUS254Joanna Sterling10
39:42
10
11MEXMEX9Demita Vega de Lille11
39:45
11
12FRAFRA22Eugénie Ricard12
40:03
12
13CHNCHN7Yunxiu Lu13
40:16
13
14POLPOL21Malgorzata Bialecka14
40:29
14
15BRABRA8Patricia Freitas15
40:36
15
16CHNCHN2Manjia Zheng16
40:47
16
17HKGHKG5Hei Man Hayley Victoria Chan17
40:55
17
18CHNCHN3Qiaoshan Weng18
41:16
18
19USAUSA1Farrah Hall19
41:26
19
20CHNCHN9Jiali Sun20
41:28
20
21POLPOL1279Hanna Zembrzuska21
41:40
21
22FRAFRA12Jeanne Dantès22
41:46
22
23ISRISR1Naomi Cohen23
42:01
23
24RUSRUS271Stefania Elfutina24
42:27
24
25FRAFRA57Hélène Noesmoen25
42:35
25
26THATHA57Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam26
42:42
26
27POLPOL303Karolina Lipińska27
43:16
27
28ISRISR9Hadar Heller28
43:21
28
29FRAFRA11Claire Tétard29
43:49
29
30ITAITA11Laura Linares30
43:59
30
31CHNCHN4Jiao Ma31
44:25
31
32DENDEN321Laerke Buhl-Hansen32
44:40
32
33FRAFRA49Clidane Humeau33
44:45
33
34JPNJPN35Megumi Iseda34
44:49
34
35NORNOR23Maria Aadland Mollestad35
44:57
35
36BRABRA49Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello36
45:03
36
37ESTEST215Ingrid Puusta37
45:32
37
38FRAFRA343Mélanie Jariel38
45:49
38
39JPNJPN470Yuki Sunaga39
46:02
39
40HUNHUN7Diana Detre40
46:19
40
41ITAITA82Veronica Fanciulli41
46:57
41
42RUSRUS 11Anzhela Poludarova42
47:05
42
43JPNJPN72Megumi Komine43
47:13
43
44ESPESP12Pilar Lamadrid Trueba44
47:38
44
60BLRBLR737Anastasiya Valkevich60
47:49
60
DNF
60FRAFRA388Lucie Belbeoch60
48:14
60
DNF
60HUNHUN119Sara Cholnoky60
49:11
60
DNF
60POLPOL502Patrycja Lis60
48:03
60
DNF
60SWESWE 6Fanny Baumann60
47:59
60
DNF
60NEDNED171Lilian De Geus 60
DNF
60TURTUR191Dilara Uralp60
49:50
60
DNF
60CANCAN65Laurence Bonneau-Charland60
52:08
60
DNF
60POLPOL287Zuzanna Czurylo60
49:25
60
DNF
60FRAFRA302Stéphanie Perret60
48:30
60
DNF
60ESPESP2Blanca Carracedo-Serra60
56:30
60
DNF
60TURTUR30Simla Çilingiroğlu60
52:30
60
DNF
60POLPOL506Monika Makowczenko 60
DNF
60CANCAN24Olivia Mew 60
DNF
60SWESWE10Andrea Holm 60
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM