An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

11 Oct 14 - 18 Oct 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
RS:X - Women - Race 4
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 11:24
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:02
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat28:07
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CHNCHN5Jiahui Wu1
28:07
1
2POLPOL7Maja Dziarnowska2
28:18
2
3GERGER7Moana Delle3
28:24
3
4CHNCHN2Manjia Zheng4
28:49
4
5MEXMEX9Demita Vega de Lille5
29:06
5
6ITAITA46Flavia Tartaglini6
29:23
6
7NZLNZL8Natalia Kosinska7
29:34
7
8ESPESP1Blanca Manchon8
29:45
8
9POLPOL8Zofia Noceti-Klepacka9
29:48
9
10HKGHKG5Hei Man Hayley Victoria Chan10
29:54
10
11POLPOL1279Hanna Zembrzuska11
30:22
11
12FRAFRA22Eugénie Ricard12
30:31
12
13AUSAUS254Joanna Sterling13
30:36
13
14NORNOR23Maria Aadland Mollestad14
30:43
14
15CHNCHN3Qiaoshan Weng15
30:53
15
16FRAFRA57Hélène Noesmoen16
31:01
16
17POLPOL104Kamila Smektala17
31:05
17
18FRAFRA12Jeanne Dantès18
31:17
18
19ITAITA11Laura Linares19
31:23
19
20CHNCHN9Jiali Sun20
31:36
20
21DENDEN321Laerke Buhl-Hansen21
31:54
21
22JPNJPN470Yuki Sunaga22
31:58
22
23CHNCHN7Yunxiu Lu23
32:03
23
24ESTEST215Ingrid Puusta24
32:12
24
25CHNCHN1Peina Chen25
32:32
25
26ESPESP12Pilar Lamadrid Trueba26
32:51
26
27BLRBLR737Anastasiya Valkevich27
33:02
27
28POLPOL502Patrycja Lis28
33:04
28
29USAUSA1Farrah Hall29
33:16
29
30RUSRUS271Stefania Elfutina30
33:53
30
31RUSRUS 11Anzhela Poludarova31
34:06
31
32ITAITA82Veronica Fanciulli32
34:40
32
33POLPOL21Malgorzata Bialecka33
34:44
33
34BRABRA8Patricia Freitas34
34:57
34
35FRAFRA11Claire Tétard35
35:01
35
36HUNHUN119Sara Cholnoky36
35:07
36
37BRABRA49Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello37
35:11
37
38HUNHUN7Diana Detre38
35:35
38
39FRAFRA343Mélanie Jariel39
35:43
39
40FRAFRA388Lucie Belbeoch40
35:56
40
41CANCAN65Laurence Bonneau-Charland41
35:58
41
42CHNCHN4Jiao Ma42
36:01
42
43TURTUR191Dilara Uralp43
36:07
43
44POLPOL287Zuzanna Czurylo44
36:13
44
45ISRISR9Hadar Heller45
36:26
45
46ISRISR1Naomi Cohen46
36:40
46
47POLPOL303Karolina Lipińska47
36:50
47
48SWESWE 6Fanny Baumann48
36:56
48
49JPNJPN35Megumi Iseda49
37:21
49
50FRAFRA49Clidane Humeau50
37:41
50
51JPNJPN72Megumi Komine51
38:09
51
60THATHA57Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam60
39:13
60
DNF
60NEDNED171Lilian De Geus60
33:23
60
OCS
60FRAFRA302Stéphanie Perret 60
DNF
60ESPESP2Blanca Carracedo-Serra60
41:27
60
DNF
60TURTUR30Simla Çilingiroğlu 60
DNF
60POLPOL506Monika Makowczenko60
40:24
60
DNF
60CANCAN24Olivia Mew60
39:59
60
DNF
60SWESWE10Andrea Holm 60
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM