An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

11 Oct 14 - 18 Oct 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 - Mixed - Race 12 - Silver
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:21
MarksFDate: 24 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:17
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat34:40
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1FRAFRA203Régis Bouyer
Milena Schoenahl
1
34:40
1
2BRABRA117Joao Siemsen Bulhoes
Juliana Poncioni Mota
2
35:22
2
3GERGER61Finn Heeg
Merle Baars
3
35:28
3
4BRABRA230Clinio Marcelino de Freitas Neto
Claudia Swan de Freitas
4
36:24
4
5ESPESP151Sven Alberto Stadel
Sara Lujan Mora
5
36:31
5
6BELBEL161Morgan Good
Charlotte Heijstek
6
36:41
6
7FRAFRA83Vincent Domand
Fanny Merelle
7
36:43
7
8RUSRUS22Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
8
37:02
8
9ITAITA90Ferdinando Trambaiolo
Carlotta Gianni
9
37:06
9
10HUNHUN218Flora Virag
Balázs Gecse
10
37:15
10
11RUSRUS 97Alena Pankratova
Yury Artemiev
11
37:22
11
12FRAFRA72Charles Hainneville
Alizée Desbordes
12
37:26
12
13DENDEN80Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
13
37:34
13
14DENDEN187Anette Viborg Andreasen
Nicolaj Bjørnholt
14
37:44
14
15ITAITA106Pier Paolo Tocchio
Viola Monaci
15
37:49
15
16GERGER92Jakob Lenz
Susann Brechlin
16
37:55
16
17RUSRUS13Anastasiya Kruchkova
Viatcheslav Sheludyakov
17
37:56
17
18USAUSA38Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
18
38:07
18
19NORNOR196Nicholas Fadler Martinsen
Martine Steller Mortensen
19
38:12
19
20GBRGBR120Rupert White
Nicola Boniface
20
38:20
20
21GBRGBR162Madeleine Anderson
Finbar Anderson
21
38:21
21
22ITAITA166Francesco Sabatini
Marcella Mamusa
22
38:48
22
23ITAITA165Matteo Ferraglia
Germana Tognella
23
38:53
23
24GERGER45Eckart Kaphengst
Tine-Marie Kaphengst
24
39:06
24
25GBRGBR152Alicia Clifford
Tom Bruton
25
39:13
25
26NZLNZL229Rachel Basevi
Tomer Simhony
26
39:19
26
27ITAITA 52Elena Trevisan
Paolo Trevisan
27
39:20
27
28VENVEN168Yamil Saba
Andrea Saba
28
39:48
28
29GERGER197Charlotte Müller
Thomas Mueller
29
39:52
29
30FRAFRA79Michel Hardy
Marie Duvignac
30
40:08
30
31ITAITA89David Bondì
Cristina Celli
31
40:48
31
32GERGER150Thomas Haupt
Johanna Hector
32
40:57
32
33GERGER221Katrin Brunner
Markus Enzensperger
33
41:05
33
34URUURU147Pablo Defazio Abella
Mariana Foglia
 34
35ESPESP207Ascension Roca De Togores
Vernon Cerdan Ming
35
41:09
35
36NZLNZL159Geoffrey Woolley
Vicky Francis
36
41:26
36
37MONMON7Blandine Medecin Rodelato
Jean Rodelato
37
41:30
37
38SWESWE54Sandra Sandqvist
Kalle Torlén
38
15:01:35
38
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM